CH

Cristobal Huet

🪶 Chicago Blackhawks G Goaltender Age 51 🇫🇷 Born in Saint-Martin-d'Hères 7 seasons since 2002-03 🎓 2001 #214 🏆 1 Cup
2009-10 regular season · most recent
48 GP
27 Wins #18 NHL
0.895 SV% #56 NHL
2.38 GAA #20 NHL
969 Saves
114 GA

Cristobal Huet is an NHL goaltender with the Chicago Blackhawks, age 51. In 2009-10 they have 27 wins, a 0.895 save percentage and a 2.38 goals-against average in 48 games. Over 7 NHL seasons: 136 wins in 272 games, 0.913 SV% and 2.30 GAA. In the playoffs: 6 wins in 17 games. Below you will find the game log, save percentage by game, the goals-against map and full career stats.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🏒 W/L 🥅💥 GA 🧱 Saves 🧤 SV% TOI
May 1 vs VAN 0 3 1.000 19:56
Mar 25 @ CBJ 7 20 0.741 54:13
Mar 13 @ PHI 3 31 0.912 59:48
Mar 7 vs DET 4 13 0.765 30:27
Mar 5 vs VAN 3 20 0.870 60:00
Total 17 87 0.837

Career Bests

across 7 NHL seasons
✅ Wins
32
Most in a season
🧤 SV%
0.936
Best season (min. 10 GP)
🥅 GAA
1.62
Best season (min. 10 GP)
🔥 Win Streak
9
Straight wins
🏆 Stanley Cup
1
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 7 · #214 overall by 👑
136 career wins 0.913 career SV% 2.30 career GAA 6591 saves made 4 NHL teams

Career Stats

Season Team 🎮 Games Played Wins 🥅💥 GAA 🧤 SV% TOI
2002-03 REG 👑 12 5 1.75 0.913 45:05
2003-04 REG 👑 41 15 2.17 0.907 53:38
2005-06 REG 🇨🇦 36 18 2.14 0.929
2005-06 PLAYOFF 🇨🇦 6 2 2.50 0.929
2006-07 REG 🇨🇦 42 19 2.55 0.916
2007-08 REG TOT 52 32 2.27 0.920
2007-08 REG 🇨🇦 39 21 2.49 0.916
2007-08 REG 🦅 13 11 1.62 0.936
2007-08 PLAYOFF 🦅 7 3 3.14 0.909
2008-09 REG 🪶 41 20 2.41 0.909
2008-09 PLAYOFF 🪶 3 1 2.33 0.910
2009-10 REG 🪶 48 27 2.38 0.895
2009-10 PLAYOFF 🏆 🪶 1 0 0.00 1.000
NHL Career 272 136 2.30 0.913
Playoff Career 17 6 2.59 0.918

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 272
28 to go until 300
✅ Wins 136
64 to go until 200
🧤 Saves 6591
409 to go until 7000

🧤 Save % by Game

Line = per game · Avg = 5-game rolling · Grey = not started

Goals Against Map

Loading…

Best Against

Toughest Shooters

Trade History

🇨🇦 Canadiens
🦅 Capitals
Feb 21, 2008

Cristobal Huet — Common Questions

What are Cristobal Huet's NHL career goalie numbers?

Cristobal Huet finished with 136 wins in 272 NHL games, with a 0.913 save percentage and a 2.30 goals-against average.

When did Cristobal Huet play in the NHL?

Cristobal Huet played 7 NHL seasons from 2002-03 to 2009-10, finishing with the Chicago Blackhawks.

How did Cristobal Huet play in the playoffs?

Over 4 playoff runs, Cristobal Huet had 6 wins in 17 playoff games, with a 0.918 save percentage.

What was Cristobal Huet's best season?

2007-08: 32 wins in 52 games. The best save percentage in a season is 0.936.

When was Cristobal Huet drafted?

Cristobal Huet was picked 214th overall by the Los Angeles Kings at the 2001 NHL Draft.

How old is Cristobal Huet?

Cristobal Huet was born on September 3, 1975 and is 51 years old.

Where is Cristobal Huet from?

Cristobal Huet was born in Saint-Martin-d'Hères, France.

Has Cristobal Huet won the Stanley Cup?

Cristobal Huet has won the Stanley Cup once.

What team did Cristobal Huet play for?

Cristobal Huet is a former NHL goaltender who last played for the Chicago Blackhawks in the 2009-10 season.