DT

Darcy Tucker

🏔️ Colorado Avalanche RW Right Wing Age 51 🇨🇦 Born in Castor 14 seasons since 1995-96 🎓 1993 #151 ❄️ 1
2009-10 regular season · most recent
71 GP
10 Goals #249 NHL
14 Assists #328 NHL
24 Points #300 NHL
0.34 P/GP
13.7% Shooting 73 shots

Darcy Tucker is a right wing with the Colorado Avalanche, age 51. In 2009-10 they have 10 goals, 14 assists and 24 points in 71 games — #300 in the NHL for scoring out of 879 skaters. Over 14 NHL seasons the career totals are 215 goals, 261 assists and 476 points in 947 regular-season games — 0.50 points per game. In the playoffs: 19 points in 56 games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Apr 24 vs SJS 0 0 0 0 0 11:26
Apr 22 @ SJS 0 0 0 2 0 15:50
Apr 20 vs SJS 0 0 0 0 0 15:25
Apr 18 vs SJS 0 0 0 1 0 11:40
Apr 16 @ SJS 0 0 0 0 0 09:08
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 14 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
28
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
35
Most in a season
⭐ Points
61
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
8
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
4
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 6 · #151 overall by 🇨🇦
0.50 points per game 0.23 goals per game 13.5% shooting a goal every 4.4 games 4 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1995-96 REG 🇨🇦 3 0 0 0 1 0
1996-97 REG 🇨🇦 73 7 13 20 62 1
1996-97 PLAYOFF 🇨🇦 4 0 0 0 4 0
1997-98 REG TOT 74 7 13 20 63 1
1997-98 REG 🇨🇦 39 1 5 6 19 0 9:56
1997-98 REG 35 6 8 14 44 1 17:19
1998-99 REG 82 21 22 43 178 8 19:23
1999-00 REG TOT 77 21 30 51 138 1
1999-00 REG 50 14 20 34 98 1 19:58
1999-00 REG 🍁 27 7 10 17 40 0 16:41
1999-00 PLAYOFF 🍁 12 4 2 6 27 1 17:23
2000-01 REG 🍁 82 16 21 37 122 2 16:09
2000-01 PLAYOFF 🍁 11 0 2 2 17 0 13:59
2001-02 REG 🍁 77 24 35 59 124 7 16:58
2001-02 PLAYOFF 🍁 17 4 4 8 31 1 16:49
2002-03 REG 🍁 77 10 26 36 108 4 15:20
2002-03 PLAYOFF 🍁 6 0 3 3 13 0 21:07
2003-04 REG 🍁 64 21 11 32 146 8 17:50
2005-06 REG 🍁 74 28 33 61 189 18 17:38
2006-07 REG 🍁 56 24 19 43 143 15 17:47
2007-08 REG 🍁 74 18 16 34 152 7 16:26
2008-09 REG 🏔️ 63 8 8 16 94 2 14:06
2009-10 REG 🏔️ 71 10 14 24 73 3 12:07
2009-10 PLAYOFF 🏔️ 6 0 0 0 4 0 11:59
NHL Career 947 215 261 476 1593 77
Playoff Career 56 8 11 19 96 2

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
⭐ Points 476
24 to go until 500
🍎 Assists 261
39 to go until 300
🎮 Games 947
53 to go until 1000

Darcy Tucker Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 10 games

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Darcy Darcy Assisted Co-Assists
Shayne Corson 41 15 15 11
Mats Sundin 35 14 15 6
Alexander Mogilny 34 7 17 10

Trade History

🍁 Maple Leafs
🏔️ Avalanche
Oct 9, 2008

Darcy Tucker — Common Questions

What are Darcy Tucker's NHL career totals?

Darcy Tucker finished with 215 goals, 261 assists and 476 points in 947 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.50 points per game.

When did Darcy Tucker play in the NHL?

Darcy Tucker played 14 NHL seasons from 1995-96 to 2009-10, finishing with the Colorado Avalanche.

How did Darcy Tucker play in the playoffs?

Over 6 playoff runs, Darcy Tucker had 8 goals, 11 assists and 19 points in 56 playoff games.

What was Darcy Tucker's best season?

2005-06: 28 goals, 33 assists and 61 points in 74 games.

When was Darcy Tucker drafted?

Darcy Tucker was picked 151st overall by the Montréal Canadiens at the 1993 NHL Draft.

How old is Darcy Tucker?

Darcy Tucker was born on March 15, 1975 and is 51 years old.

Where is Darcy Tucker from?

Darcy Tucker was born in Castor, Alberta, Canada.

Has Darcy Tucker won the Stanley Cup?

Darcy Tucker has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Darcy Tucker play for?

Darcy Tucker is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Colorado Avalanche in the 2009-10 season.