Roberto Luongo is an NHL goaltender with the Florida Panthers, age 47. In 2018-19 they have 19 wins, a 0.899 save percentage and a 2.84 goals-against average in 43 games. Over 14 NHL seasons: 416 wins in 778 games, 0.918 SV% and 2.39 GAA. In the playoffs: 30 wins in 65 games. Below you will find the game log, save percentage by game, the goals-against map and full career stats.
| Season | Team | 🎮 Games Played | ✅ Wins | 🥅💥 GAA | 🧤 SV% | ⏱ TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 REG | 🐆 | 75 | 35 | 2.84 | 0.913 | — |
| 2006-07 REG | 🐋 | 76 | 47 | 2.25 | 0.921 | — |
| 2006-07 PLAYOFF | 🐋 | 12 | 5 | 2.08 | 0.941 | — |
| 2007-08 REG | 🐋 | 73 | 35 | 2.30 | 0.917 | — |
| 2008-09 REG | 🐋 | 54 | 34 | 2.30 | 0.920 | — |
| 2008-09 PLAYOFF | 🐋 | 10 | 6 | 2.60 | 0.914 | — |
| 2009-10 REG | 🐋 | 68 | 41 | 2.46 | 0.913 | — |
| 2009-10 PLAYOFF | 🐋 | 12 | 6 | 3.17 | 0.895 | — |
| 2010-11 REG | 🐋 | 60 | 38 | 2.10 | 0.928 | — |
| 2010-11 PLAYOFF | 🐋 | 21 | 11 | 2.62 | 0.906 | — |
| 2011-12 REG | 🐋 | 55 | 32 | 2.31 | 0.919 | — |
| 2011-12 PLAYOFF | 🐋 | 2 | 0 | 3.50 | 0.891 | — |
| 2012-13 REG | 🐋 | 20 | 9 | 2.55 | 0.907 | — |
| 2012-13 PLAYOFF | 🐋 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.921 | — |
| 2013-14 REG | TOT | 56 | 26 | 2.30 | 0.919 | — |
| 2013-14 REG | 🐋 | 42 | 20 | 2.29 | 0.917 | — |
| 2013-14 REG | 🐆 | 14 | 6 | 2.36 | 0.924 | — |
| 2014-15 REG | 🐆 | 61 | 28 | 2.26 | 0.921 | — |
| 2015-16 REG | 🐆 | 62 | 35 | 2.27 | 0.922 | — |
| 2015-16 PLAYOFF | 🐆 | 6 | 2 | 2.50 | 0.934 | — |
| 2016-17 REG | 🐆 | 40 | 18 | 2.60 | 0.915 | — |
| 2017-18 REG | 🐆 | 35 | 19 | 2.31 | 0.929 | — |
| 2018-19 REG | 🐆 | 43 | 19 | 2.84 | 0.899 | — |
| NHL Career | 778 | 416 | 2.39 | 0.918 | — | |
| Playoff Career | 65 | 30 | 2.60 | 0.916 | — | |
Line = per game · Avg = 5-game rolling · Grey = not started
| Team | GP | W-L | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 🐆 Florida Panthers | 6 | 3-3 | 0.948 |
| 🌵 Arizona Coyotes | 6 | 3-3 | 0.936 |
| ⭐ Dallas Stars | 30 | 17-13 | 0.929 |
| 🦈 San Jose Sharks | 34 | 18-16 | 0.928 |
| 🌪️ Carolina Hurricanes | 20 | 10-10 | 0.928 |
| ⚔️ Buffalo Sabres | 21 | 16-5 | 0.927 |
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| John Tavares | 13 |
| Patrice Bergeron | 12 |
| Patrick Kane | 10 |
| Brad Boyes | 6 |
| Patrick Marleau | 6 |
| Jaromir Jagr | 6 |
Roberto Luongo has 19 wins, a 0.899 save percentage and a 2.84 goals-against average in 43 games for the Florida Panthers in 2018-19. That ranks 29th in the NHL for wins.
Roberto Luongo has 416 wins in 778 NHL games, with a 0.918 save percentage and a 2.39 goals-against average.
Over 7 playoff runs, Roberto Luongo has 30 wins in 65 playoff games, with a 0.916 save percentage.
The best save percentage in a season is 0.941, and the most wins in a season is 47.
Roberto Luongo was born on April 4, 1979 and is 47 years old.
Roberto Luongo has not won the Stanley Cup.
Roberto Luongo is a goaltender for the Florida Panthers, and last played for them in the 2018-19 season.