AG

Andrew Gordon

🐋 Vancouver Canucks RW Right Wing Age 40 🇨🇦 Born in Porters Lake 5 seasons since 2008-09 🎓 2004 #197 ❄️ 6
2012-13 regular season · most recent
6 GP
0 Goals #626 NHL
0 Assists #700 NHL
0 Points #732 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 2 shots

Andrew Gordon is a right wing with the Vancouver Canucks, age 40. In 2012-13 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 6 games — #732 in the NHL for scoring out of 839 skaters. Over 5 NHL seasons the career totals are 3 goals, 4 assists and 7 points in 55 regular-season games — 0.13 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Mar 30 @ EDM 0 0 0 0 0 09:46
Mar 28 vs COL 0 0 0 0 0 08:43
Mar 26 vs CBJ 0 0 0 2 0 07:11
Mar 24 @ COL 0 0 0 0 0 06:31
Mar 23 @ LAK 0 0 0 0 0 09:44
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 5 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
2
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
3
Most in a season
⭐ Points
5
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
2
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 7 · #197 overall by 🦅
0.13 points per game 0.05 goals per game 6.5% shooting a goal every 18.3 games 3 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2008-09 REG 🦅 1 0 0 0 1 0 7:12
2009-10 REG 🦅 2 0 0 0 0 0 6:41
2010-11 REG 🦅 9 1 1 2 5 0 8:40
2011-12 REG 🦆 37 2 3 5 38 0 10:51
2012-13 REG 🐋 6 0 0 0 2 0 8:25
NHL Career 55 3 4 7 46 0
📈 Pace 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 55
45 to go until 100
🍎 Assists 4
46 to go until 50
🥅 Goals 3
47 to go until 50

Andrew Gordon Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 6 games
Estimated from time on ice — lines change from game to game.

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for Andrew Gordon yet.

Andrew Gordon — Common Questions

What are Andrew Gordon's NHL career totals?

Andrew Gordon finished with 3 goals, 4 assists and 7 points in 55 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.13 points per game.

When did Andrew Gordon play in the NHL?

Andrew Gordon played 5 NHL seasons from 2008-09 to 2012-13, finishing with the Vancouver Canucks.

What was Andrew Gordon's best season?

2011-12: 2 goals, 3 assists and 5 points in 37 games.

When was Andrew Gordon drafted?

Andrew Gordon was picked 197th overall by the Washington Capitals at the 2004 NHL Draft.

How old is Andrew Gordon?

Andrew Gordon was born on December 13, 1985 and is 40 years old.

Where is Andrew Gordon from?

Andrew Gordon was born in Porters Lake, Nova Scotia, Canada.

Has Andrew Gordon won the Stanley Cup?

Andrew Gordon has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Andrew Gordon play for?

Andrew Gordon is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Vancouver Canucks in the 2012-13 season.