KR

Karri Ramo

🔥 Calgary Flames G Goaltender Age 40 🇫🇮 Born in Asikkala 6 seasons since 2006-07 🎓 2004 #191
2015-16 regular season · most recent
37 GP
18 Wins #29 NHL
0.909 SV% #45 NHL
2.54 GAA #48 NHL
940 Saves
94 GA

Karri Ramo is an NHL goaltender with the Calgary Flames, age 40. In 2015-16 they have 18 wins, a 0.909 save percentage and a 2.54 goals-against average in 37 games. Over 6 NHL seasons: 66 wins in 159 games, 0.906 SV% and 2.60 GAA. In the playoffs: 2 wins in 7 games. Below you will find the game log, save percentage by game, the goals-against map and full career stats.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🏒 W/L 🥅💥 GA 🧱 Saves 🧤 SV% TOI
Feb 11 @ SJS 5 29 0.853 57:00
Feb 5 vs CBJ 2 16 0.889 58:22
Feb 3 vs CAR 1 28 0.966 60:00
Jan 27 vs NSH 2 22 0.917 58:06
Jan 25 @ DAL 2 28 0.933 58:20
Total 12 123 0.911

Career Bests

across 6 NHL seasons
✅ Wins
19
Most in a season
🧤 SV%
0.912
Best season (min. 10 GP)
🥅 GAA
2.21
Best season (min. 10 GP)
🔥 Win Streak
7
Straight wins
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 6 · #191 overall by
66 career wins 0.906 career SV% 2.60 career GAA 3974 saves made 2 NHL teams

Career Stats

Season Team 🎮 Games Played Wins 🥅💥 GAA 🧤 SV% TOI
2006-07 REG 2 0 2.00 0.826
2007-08 REG 22 7 2.91 0.899
2008-09 REG 24 4 3.33 0.894
2013-14 REG 🔥 40 19 2.43 0.911
2014-15 REG 🔥 34 18 2.21 0.912
2014-15 PLAYOFF 🔥 7 2 2.29 0.906
2015-16 REG 🔥 37 18 2.54 0.909
NHL Career 159 66 2.60 0.906
Playoff Career 7 2 2.29 0.906

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🧤 Saves 3974
26 to go until 4000
✅ Wins 66
34 to go until 100
🎮 Games 159
41 to go until 200

🧤 Save % by Game

Line = per game · Avg = 5-game rolling · Grey = not started

Goals Against Map

Loading…

Best Against

Toughest Shooters

Karri Ramo — Common Questions

What are Karri Ramo's NHL career goalie numbers?

Karri Ramo finished with 66 wins in 159 NHL games, with a 0.906 save percentage and a 2.60 goals-against average.

When did Karri Ramo play in the NHL?

Karri Ramo played 6 NHL seasons from 2006-07 to 2015-16, finishing with the Calgary Flames.

How did Karri Ramo play in the playoffs?

Over one playoff run, Karri Ramo had 2 wins in 7 playoff games, with a 0.906 save percentage.

What was Karri Ramo's best season?

2013-14: 19 wins in 40 games. The best save percentage in a season is 0.912.

When was Karri Ramo drafted?

Karri Ramo was picked 191st overall by the Tampa Bay Lightning at the 2004 NHL Draft.

How old is Karri Ramo?

Karri Ramo was born on July 1, 1986 and is 40 years old.

Where is Karri Ramo from?

Karri Ramo was born in Asikkala, Finland.

Has Karri Ramo won the Stanley Cup?

Karri Ramo has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Karri Ramo play for?

Karri Ramo is a former NHL goaltender who last played for the Calgary Flames in the 2015-16 season.