ZF

Zack Fitzgerald

🐋 Vancouver Canucks D Defenceman Age 41 🇺🇸 Born in Two Harbors 1 season since 2007-08 🎓 2003 #88 ❄️ 1
2007-08 regular season · most recent
1 GP
0 Goals #682 NHL
0 Assists #737 NHL
0 Points #752 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 1 shots

Zack Fitzgerald is a defenceman with the Vancouver Canucks, age 41. In 2007-08 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 games — #752 in the NHL for scoring out of 852 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 regular-season games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Feb 5 @ DAL 0 0 0 1 0 13:20
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
0
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
0
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
0
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
0
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 3 · #88 overall by 🎵
0.00 points per game 0.00 goals per game

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2007-08 REG 🐋 1 0 0 0 1 0 13:20
NHL Career 1 0 0 0 1 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 1
99 to go until 100

Zack Fitzgerald Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 1 games
Estimated from time on ice — lines change from game to game.

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for Zack Fitzgerald yet.

Zack Fitzgerald — Common Questions

What are Zack Fitzgerald's NHL career totals?

Zack Fitzgerald finished with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 NHL regular-season games.

When did Zack Fitzgerald play in the NHL?

Zack Fitzgerald played 1 NHL season in 2007-08, finishing with the Vancouver Canucks.

When was Zack Fitzgerald drafted?

Zack Fitzgerald was picked 88th overall by the St. Louis Blues at the 2003 NHL Draft.

How old is Zack Fitzgerald?

Zack Fitzgerald was born on June 16, 1985 and is 41 years old.

Where is Zack Fitzgerald from?

Zack Fitzgerald was born in Two Harbors, Minnesota, United States.

Has Zack Fitzgerald won the Stanley Cup?

Zack Fitzgerald has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Zack Fitzgerald play for?

Zack Fitzgerald is a former NHL defenceman who last played for the Vancouver Canucks in the 2007-08 season.