SV

Stephane Veilleux

🌲 Minnesota Wild LW Left Wing Age 44 🇨🇦 Born in Beauceville 10 seasons since 2002-03 🎓 2001 #93 ❄️ 1
2014-15 regular season · most recent
12 GP
1 Goals #598 NHL
1 Assists #682 NHL
2 Points #680 NHL
0.17 P/GP
11.1% Shooting 9 shots

Stephane Veilleux is a left wing with the Minnesota Wild, age 44. In 2014-15 they have 1 goals, 1 assists and 2 points in 12 games — #680 in the NHL for scoring out of 882 skaters. Over 10 NHL seasons the career totals are 50 goals, 56 assists and 106 points in 506 regular-season games — 0.21 points per game. In the playoffs: 0 points in 17 games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Feb 24 vs EDM 0 0 0 2 0 04:30
Feb 22 vs DAL 1 0 1 1 0 06:10
Feb 20 @ EDM 0 0 0 0 0 11:07
Feb 18 @ CGY 0 0 0 1 0 08:22
Feb 16 @ VAN 0 0 0 0 0 08:58
Total 1 0 1

Career Bests

across 10 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
13
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
11
Most in a season
⭐ Points
23
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
3
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
2
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 3 · #93 overall by 🌲
0.21 points per game 0.10 goals per game 7.3% shooting a goal every 10.1 games 3 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2002-03 REG 🌲 38 3 2 5 52 1 12:08
2003-04 REG 🌲 19 2 8 10 37 1 14:20
2005-06 REG 🌲 71 7 9 16 87 0 12:57
2006-07 REG 🌲 75 7 11 18 84 0 12:17
2006-07 PLAYOFF 🌲 5 0 0 0 6 0 12:39
2007-08 REG 🌲 77 11 7 18 136 0 14:31
2007-08 PLAYOFF 🌲 6 0 0 0 13 0 15:42
2008-09 REG 🌲 81 13 10 23 146 0 15:47
2009-10 REG 77 3 6 9 94 0 12:17
2011-12 REG TOT 22 0 2 2 16 0
2011-12 REG 😈 1 0 0 0 0 0 4:34
2011-12 REG 🌲 21 0 2 2 16 0 10:03
2012-13 PLAYOFF 🌲 2 0 0 0 1 0 7:31
2013-14 REG 🌲 34 3 0 3 26 0 8:26
2013-14 PLAYOFF 🌲 4 0 0 0 4 0 7:17
2014-15 REG 🌲 12 1 1 2 9 0 7:41
NHL Career 506 50 56 106 687 2
Playoff Career 17 0 0 0 24 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🍎 Assists 56
44 to go until 100
🥅 Goals 50
50 to go until 100
⭐ Points 106
94 to go until 200

Stephane Veilleux Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 10 games

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Stephane Stephane Assisted Co-Assists
James Sheppard 6 3 2 1
Cal Clutterbuck 6 2 3 1
Pascal Dupuis 5 4 0 1

Trade History

😈 Devils
🌲 Wild
Feb 14, 2012

Stephane Veilleux — Common Questions

What are Stephane Veilleux's NHL career totals?

Stephane Veilleux finished with 50 goals, 56 assists and 106 points in 506 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.21 points per game.

When did Stephane Veilleux play in the NHL?

Stephane Veilleux played 10 NHL seasons from 2002-03 to 2014-15, finishing with the Minnesota Wild.

How did Stephane Veilleux play in the playoffs?

Over 4 playoff runs, Stephane Veilleux had 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 17 playoff games.

What was Stephane Veilleux's best season?

2008-09: 13 goals, 10 assists and 23 points in 81 games.

When was Stephane Veilleux drafted?

Stephane Veilleux was picked 93rd overall by the Minnesota Wild at the 2001 NHL Draft.

How old is Stephane Veilleux?

Stephane Veilleux was born on November 16, 1981 and is 44 years old.

Where is Stephane Veilleux from?

Stephane Veilleux was born in Beauceville, Quebec, Canada.

Has Stephane Veilleux won the Stanley Cup?

Stephane Veilleux has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Stephane Veilleux play for?

Stephane Veilleux is a former NHL left wing who last played for the Minnesota Wild in the 2014-15 season.