AH

Andy Hilbert

🌲 Minnesota Wild LW Left Wing Age 45 🇺🇸 Born in Howell 8 seasons since 2001-02 🎓 2000 #37 ❄️ 4
2009-10 regular season · most recent
4 GP
0 Goals #689 NHL
0 Assists #745 NHL
0 Points #765 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 6 shots

Andy Hilbert is a left wing with the Minnesota Wild, age 45. In 2009-10 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 4 games — #765 in the NHL for scoring out of 879 skaters. Over 8 NHL seasons the career totals are 42 goals, 62 assists and 104 points in 308 regular-season games — 0.34 points per game. In the playoffs: 0 points in 5 games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Oct 24 vs CAR 0 0 0 0 0 03:08
Oct 17 @ VAN 0 0 0 2 0 13:57
Oct 16 @ EDM 0 0 0 1 0 12:20
Oct 14 @ ANA 0 0 0 3 0 09:28
Apr 12 vs BOS 0 0 0 7 0 16:27
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 8 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
12
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
20
Most in a season
⭐ Points
28
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
5
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
2
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 2 · #37 overall by 🐻
0.34 points per game 0.14 goals per game 6.7% shooting a goal every 7.3 games 5 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2001-02 REG 🐻 6 1 0 1 11 0 11:34
2002-03 REG 🐻 14 0 3 3 22 0 11:29
2003-04 REG 🐻 18 2 0 2 27 0 8:56
2005-06 REG TOT 47 12 15 27 101 3
2005-06 REG 🪶 28 5 4 9 50 0 10:04
2005-06 REG 🐧 19 7 11 18 51 3 17:27
2006-07 REG 🏝️ 81 8 20 28 164 0 11:29
2006-07 PLAYOFF 🏝️ 5 0 0 0 8 0 8:08
2007-08 REG 🏝️ 71 8 8 16 127 0 13:28
2008-09 REG 🏝️ 67 11 16 27 167 1 16:09
2009-10 REG 🌲 4 0 0 0 6 0 9:43
NHL Career 308 42 62 104 625 4
Playoff Career 5 0 0 0 8 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🥅 Goals 42
8 to go until 50
🍎 Assists 62
38 to go until 100
🎮 Games 308
92 to go until 400

Andy Hilbert Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 4 games

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Andy Andy Assisted Co-Assists
Sidney Crosby 10 3 4 3
Colby Armstrong 9 2 3 4
Mark Streit 4 3 0 1

Trade History

🪶 Blackhawks
🐧 Penguins
Mar 7, 2006

Andy Hilbert — Common Questions

What are Andy Hilbert's NHL career totals?

Andy Hilbert finished with 42 goals, 62 assists and 104 points in 308 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.34 points per game.

When did Andy Hilbert play in the NHL?

Andy Hilbert played 8 NHL seasons from 2001-02 to 2009-10, finishing with the Minnesota Wild.

How did Andy Hilbert play in the playoffs?

Over one playoff run, Andy Hilbert had 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 5 playoff games.

What was Andy Hilbert's best season?

2006-07: 8 goals, 20 assists and 28 points in 81 games.

When was Andy Hilbert drafted?

Andy Hilbert was picked 37th overall by the Boston Bruins at the 2000 NHL Draft.

How old is Andy Hilbert?

Andy Hilbert was born on February 6, 1981 and is 45 years old.

Where is Andy Hilbert from?

Andy Hilbert was born in Howell, Michigan, United States.

Has Andy Hilbert won the Stanley Cup?

Andy Hilbert has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Andy Hilbert play for?

Andy Hilbert is a former NHL left wing who last played for the Minnesota Wild in the 2009-10 season.