SP

Stephen Peat

🦅 Washington Capitals RW Right Wing Age 46 🇨🇦 Born in Princeton 4 seasons since 2001-02 🎓 1998 #32 ❄️ 1
2005-06 regular season · most recent
1 GP
0 Goals #682 NHL
0 Assists #746 NHL
0 Points #763 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 2 shots

Stephen Peat is a right wing with the Washington Capitals, age 46. In 2005-06 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 games — #763 in the NHL for scoring out of 870 skaters. Over 4 NHL seasons the career totals are 8 goals, 2 assists and 10 points in 130 regular-season games — 0.08 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Oct 8 @ ATL 0 0 0 2 0 04:47
Apr 4 @ PIT 1 0 1 2 0 10:25
Apr 3 vs NYR 0 0 0 1 0 13:50
Apr 1 @ BOS 0 0 0 1 0 12:00
Mar 30 vs PIT 0 0 0 0 0 12:51
Total 1 0 1

Career Bests

across 4 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
5
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
2
Most in a season
⭐ Points
5
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
1
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 2 · #32 overall by 🦆
0.08 points per game 0.06 goals per game 19.5% shooting a goal every 16.3 games

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2001-02 REG 🦅 38 2 2 4 11 0 5:03
2002-03 REG 🦅 27 1 0 1 7 0 4:09
2003-04 REG 🦅 64 5 0 5 21 0 6:37
2005-06 REG 🦅 1 0 0 0 2 0 4:47
NHL Career 130 8 2 10 41 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🥅 Goals 8
42 to go until 50
🍎 Assists 2
48 to go until 50
🎮 Games 130
70 to go until 200

Stephen Peat Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 1 games
Estimated from time on ice — lines change from game to game.

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Stephen Stephen Assisted Co-Assists
Joe Sacco 2 2 0 0
Glen Metropolit 1 1 0 0
Todd Rohloff 1 1 0 0

Stephen Peat — Common Questions

What are Stephen Peat's NHL career totals?

Stephen Peat finished with 8 goals, 2 assists and 10 points in 130 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.08 points per game.

When did Stephen Peat play in the NHL?

Stephen Peat played 4 NHL seasons from 2001-02 to 2005-06, finishing with the Washington Capitals.

What was Stephen Peat's best season?

2003-04: 5 goals, 0 assists and 5 points in 64 games.

When was Stephen Peat drafted?

Stephen Peat was picked 32nd overall by the Anaheim Ducks at the 1998 NHL Draft.

How old is Stephen Peat?

Stephen Peat was born on March 10, 1980 and is 46 years old.

Where is Stephen Peat from?

Stephen Peat was born in Princeton, British Columbia, Canada.

Has Stephen Peat won the Stanley Cup?

Stephen Peat has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Stephen Peat play for?

Stephen Peat is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Washington Capitals in the 2005-06 season.