PK

Pat Kavanagh

🔔 Philadelphia Flyers RW Right Wing Age 47 🇨🇦 Born in Ottawa 3 seasons since 2002-03 🎓 1997 #50 ❄️ 8
2005-06 regular season · most recent
8 GP
0 Goals #682 NHL
0 Assists #746 NHL
0 Points #763 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 1 shots

Pat Kavanagh is a right wing with the Philadelphia Flyers, age 47. In 2005-06 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 8 games — #763 in the NHL for scoring out of 870 skaters. Over 3 NHL seasons the career totals are 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 points in 14 regular-season games — 0.14 points per game. In the playoffs: 0 points in 3 games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Mar 4 @ NYI 0 0 0 0 0 05:14
Feb 11 @ OTT 0 0 0 0 0 09:12
Feb 10 vs WSH 0 0 0 0 0 03:18
Feb 5 @ MTL 0 0 0 0 0 05:42
Feb 4 vs NYR 0 0 0 0 0 02:39
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 3 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
1
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
1
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
1
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 2 · #50 overall by 🔔
0.14 points per game 0.14 goals per game 33.3% shooting a goal every 7.0 games 2 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2000-01 PLAYOFF 🐋 3 0 0 0 0 0 8:27
2002-03 REG 🐋 3 1 0 1 4 0 10:22
2003-04 REG 🐋 3 1 0 1 1 0 7:58
2005-06 REG 🔔 8 0 0 0 1 0 5:13
NHL Career 14 2 0 2 6 0
Playoff Career 3 0 0 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🥅 Goals 2
48 to go until 50
🎮 Games 14
86 to go until 100
⭐ Points 2
98 to go until 100

Pat Kavanagh Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 8 games

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Pat Pat Assisted Co-Assists
Daniel Sedin 1 1 0 0

Pat Kavanagh — Common Questions

What are Pat Kavanagh's NHL career totals?

Pat Kavanagh finished with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 points in 14 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.14 points per game.

When did Pat Kavanagh play in the NHL?

Pat Kavanagh played 3 NHL seasons from 2002-03 to 2005-06, finishing with the Philadelphia Flyers.

How did Pat Kavanagh play in the playoffs?

Over one playoff run, Pat Kavanagh had 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 3 playoff games.

What was Pat Kavanagh's best season?

2002-03: 1 goals, 0 assists and 1 points in 3 games.

When was Pat Kavanagh drafted?

Pat Kavanagh was picked 50th overall by the Philadelphia Flyers at the 1997 NHL Draft.

How old is Pat Kavanagh?

Pat Kavanagh was born on March 14, 1979 and is 47 years old.

Where is Pat Kavanagh from?

Pat Kavanagh was born in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.

Has Pat Kavanagh won the Stanley Cup?

Pat Kavanagh has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Pat Kavanagh play for?

Pat Kavanagh is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Philadelphia Flyers in the 2005-06 season.