BH

Brett Hauer

🐯 Nashville Predators D Defenceman Age 55 🇺🇸 Born in Edina 3 seasons since 1995-96 ❄️ 3
2001-02 regular season · most recent
3 GP
0 Goals #669 NHL
0 Assists #741 NHL
0 Points #765 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 2 shots

Brett Hauer is a defenceman with the Nashville Predators, age 55. In 2001-02 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 3 games — #765 in the NHL for scoring out of 874 skaters. Over 3 NHL seasons the career totals are 4 goals, 4 assists and 8 points in 37 regular-season games — 0.22 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Dec 30 @ STL 0 0 0 0 0 08:33
Dec 29 vs DET 0 0 0 2 0 10:30
Dec 26 vs TBL 0 0 0 0 0 12:25
Dec 8 @ NYR 0 0 0 0 0 18:46
Dec 6 @ CHI 0 1 1 0 0 15:53
Total 0 1 1

Career Bests

across 3 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
4
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
2
Most in a season
⭐ Points
6
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
4
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
2
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.22 points per game 0.11 goals per game 6.3% shooting a goal every 9.3 games 2 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1995-96 REG 🛢️ 29 4 2 6 53 2
1999-00 REG 🛢️ 5 0 2 2 8 0 14:47
2001-02 REG 🐯 3 0 0 0 2 0 10:29
NHL Career 37 4 4 8 63 2

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🥅 Goals 4
46 to go until 50
🍎 Assists 4
46 to go until 50
🎮 Games 37
63 to go until 100

Brett Hauer Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Brett Brett Assisted Co-Assists
Doug Weight 5 4 0 1
Zdeno Ciger 3 2 1 0
Jason Arnott 1 1 0 0

Brett Hauer — Common Questions

What are Brett Hauer's NHL career totals?

Brett Hauer finished with 4 goals, 4 assists and 8 points in 37 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.22 points per game.

When did Brett Hauer play in the NHL?

Brett Hauer played 3 NHL seasons from 1995-96 to 2001-02, finishing with the Nashville Predators.

What was Brett Hauer's best season?

1995-96: 4 goals, 2 assists and 6 points in 29 games.

How old is Brett Hauer?

Brett Hauer was born on July 11, 1971 and is 55 years old.

Where is Brett Hauer from?

Brett Hauer was born in Edina, Minnesota, United States.

Has Brett Hauer won the Stanley Cup?

Brett Hauer has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Brett Hauer play for?

Brett Hauer is a former NHL defenceman who last played for the Nashville Predators in the 2001-02 season.