All 32 clubs on the same numbers — points, scoring rates, the power play and home, road and last-ten form. The table below is how 2025-26 finished; it switches to 2026-27 as soon as games are played.
Last season's final numbers, until 2026-27 games are played. Sorted by points. Click any column to re-sort. Find a club by name or division, and cheer for the ones you follow. Top three in each division qualify.
| # | Team — sort by name ⇅ | GP — sort by games played ⇅ | Record | PTS — sort by points ▼ | P% — sort by points percentage ⇅ | GF/GP — sort by goals for per game ⇅ | GA/GP — sort by goals against per game ⇅ | DIFF — sort by goal difference ⇅ | PP% — sort by power play ⇅ | Home — sort by home points ⇅ | Away — sort by away points ⇅ | L10 — sort by last ten games ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🏔️ Avalanche | 82 | 55-16-11 | 121 | 0.738 | 3.68 | 2.48 | +99 | 17.1 | 26-9-6 | 29-7-5 | 7-2-1 |
| 2 | ⭐ Stars | 82 | 50-20-12 | 112 | 0.683 | 3.4 | 2.76 | +53 | 28.6 | 26-11-4 | 24-9-8 | 7-2-1 |
| 3 | 🌲 Wild | 82 | 46-24-12 | 104 | 0.634 | 3.32 | 2.93 | +32 | 25.2 | 23-10-8 | 23-14-4 | 6-4-0 |
| 4 | 🎰 Golden Knights | 82 | 39-26-17 | 95 | 0.579 | 3.23 | 3.05 | +15 | 24.6 | 20-12-9 | 19-14-8 | 7-0-3 |
| 5 | 🛢️ Oilers | 82 | 41-30-11 | 93 | 0.567 | 3.44 | 3.28 | +13 | 30.6 | 22-14-5 | 19-16-6 | 6-2-2 |
| 6 | 🦣 Mammoth | 82 | 43-33-6 | 92 | 0.561 | 3.27 | 2.93 | +28 | 20.0 | 22-16-3 | 21-17-3 | 6-4-0 |
| 7 | 🦆 Ducks | 82 | 43-33-6 | 92 | 0.561 | 3.33 | 3.51 | -15 | 18.6 | 24-13-4 | 19-20-2 | 2-6-2 |
| 8 | 👑 Kings | 82 | 35-27-20 | 90 | 0.549 | 2.74 | 3.01 | -22 | 17.0 | 15-17-9 | 20-10-11 | 6-2-2 |
| 9 | 🎵 Blues | 82 | 37-32-13 | 87 | 0.530 | 2.82 | 3.15 | -27 | 17.6 | 20-13-8 | 17-19-5 | 6-3-1 |
| 10 | 🦈 Sharks | 82 | 39-34-9 | 87 | 0.530 | 3.06 | 3.56 | -41 | 21.2 | 21-14-6 | 18-20-3 | 5-4-1 |
| 11 | 🐯 Predators | 82 | 38-34-10 | 86 | 0.524 | 3.01 | 3.28 | -22 | 23.1 | 21-17-3 | 17-17-7 | 4-5-1 |
| 12 | ✈️ Jets | 82 | 35-35-12 | 82 | 0.500 | 2.82 | 3.17 | -29 | 18.5 | 19-15-7 | 16-20-5 | 5-5-0 |
| 13 | 🦑 Kraken | 82 | 34-37-11 | 79 | 0.482 | 2.76 | 3.21 | -37 | 19.5 | 19-17-5 | 15-20-6 | 2-8-0 |
| 14 | 🔥 Flames | 82 | 34-39-9 | 77 | 0.470 | 2.59 | 3.16 | -47 | 16.2 | 23-13-5 | 11-26-4 | 4-5-1 |
| 15 | 🪶 Blackhawks | 82 | 29-39-14 | 72 | 0.439 | 2.6 | 3.35 | -62 | 16.9 | 14-19-8 | 15-20-6 | 2-7-1 |
| 16 | 🐋 Canucks | 82 | 25-49-8 | 58 | 0.354 | 2.63 | 3.85 | -100 | 21.8 | 9-27-5 | 16-22-3 | 4-6-0 |
P% is the share of available points taken, which is how teams that have played a different number of games are compared fairly. L10 is the last ten games.
No team matches that filter.
How 2025-26 finished. Full standings table, with the wild cards →
| # | Central | GP | Record | W | L | OTL | PTS | P% | GF | GA | DIFF | Streak | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🏔️ | Colorado Avalanche COL | 82 | 55-16-11 | 55 | 16 | 11 | 121 |
0.738
|
302 | 203 | +99 | 🔥 W3 |
| 2 | ⭐ | Dallas Stars DAL | 82 | 50-20-12 | 50 | 20 | 12 | 112 |
0.683
|
279 | 226 | +53 | 🔥 W5 |
| 3 | 🌲 | Minnesota Wild MIN | 82 | 46-24-12 | 46 | 24 | 12 | 104 |
0.634
|
272 | 240 | +32 | 🔥 W1 |
| # | Pacific | GP | Record | W | L | OTL | PTS | P% | GF | GA | DIFF | Streak | |
| 1 | 🎰 | Vegas Golden Knights VGK | 82 | 39-26-17 | 39 | 26 | 17 | 95 |
0.579
|
265 | 250 | +15 | 🔥 W3 |
| 2 | 🛢️ | Edmonton Oilers EDM | 82 | 41-30-11 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 93 |
0.567
|
282 | 269 | +13 | 🔥 W1 |
| 3 | 🦆 | Anaheim Ducks ANA | 82 | 43-33-6 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 92 |
0.561
|
273 | 288 | -15 | 🔥 W1 |
| # | Metropolitan | GP | Record | W | L | OTL | PTS | P% | GF | GA | DIFF | Streak | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🌪️ | Carolina Hurricanes CAR | 82 | 53-22-7 | 53 | 22 | 7 | 113 |
0.689
|
296 | 240 | +56 | 🔥 W1 |
| 2 | 🐧 | Pittsburgh Penguins PIT | 82 | 41-25-16 | 41 | 25 | 16 | 98 |
0.598
|
293 | 268 | +25 | 🧊 L3 |
| 3 | 🔔 | Philadelphia Flyers PHI | 82 | 43-27-12 | 43 | 27 | 12 | 98 |
0.598
|
250 | 243 | +7 | 🔥 W3 |
| # | Atlantic | GP | Record | W | L | OTL | PTS | P% | GF | GA | DIFF | Streak | |
| 1 | ⚔️ | Buffalo Sabres BUF | 82 | 50-23-9 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 109 |
0.665
|
288 | 241 | +47 | 🧊 L1 |
| 2 | 🇨🇦 | Montréal Canadiens MTL | 82 | 48-23-11 | 48 | 23 | 11 | 107 |
0.652
|
283 | 256 | +27 | 🧊 L1 |
| 3 | ⚡ | Tampa Bay Lightning TBL | 82 | 50-26-6 | 50 | 26 | 6 | 106 |
0.646
|
290 | 231 | +59 | 🧊 L1 |
Average points percentage across every club in it.
Led by Buffalo Sabres in the Atlantic.
The bracket fills in once the playoff teams are set. Until then, see how every series has gone before.
Colorado Avalanche lead with 121 points from 82 games, a 55-16-11 record and a 0.738 points percentage.
Points percentage is the share of available points a team has taken: points divided by two per game played. It is the fair way to compare teams that have played a different number of games, which is why the table sorts on it as well as on points.
Colorado Avalanche score 3.68 goals a game (302 in 82). At the other end, Colorado Avalanche allow the fewest at 2.48 a game.
Over the last 10 games Vegas Golden Knights have gone 7-0-3 for 17 points, the best run in the league.
Scores and standings refresh every 10 minutes while games are on, and the full game events load overnight. Last night's result is here this morning.