VB

Vyacheslav Buteyets

🦆 Anaheim Ducks G Goaltender Age 24 🇷🇺 Born in Moscow 1 season since 2025-26 🎓 2022 #178
2025-26 regular season
1 GP
0 Wins #88 NHL
0.769 SV%
3.00 GAA
10 Saves
3 GA

Vyacheslav Buteyets is an NHL goaltender with the Anaheim Ducks, age 24. This season they have 0 wins, a 0.769 save percentage and a 3.00 goals-against average in 1 games. Over 1 NHL season: 0 wins in 1 games, 0.769 SV% and 3.00 GAA. Below you will find the game log, save percentage by game, the goals-against map and full career stats.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🏒 W/L 🥅💥 GA 🧱 Saves 🧤 SV% TOI
Dec 3 vs UTA 3 10 0.769 20:00
Total 3 10 0.769

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
✅ Wins
0
Most in a season
🧤 SV%
Best season (min. 10 GP)
🥅 GAA
Best season (min. 10 GP)
🔥 Win Streak
0
Straight wins
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 6 · #178 overall by 🦆
0 career wins 0.769 career SV% 3.00 career GAA 10 saves made

Career Stats

Season Team 🎮 Games Played Wins 🥅💥 GAA 🧤 SV% TOI
2025-26 REG 🦆 1 0 3.00 0.769 20:00
NHL Career 1 0 3.00 0.769

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 1
49 to go until 50
🧤 Saves 10
490 to go until 500

🧤 Save % by Game

Line = per game · Avg = 5-game rolling · Grey = not started

Goals Against Map

Loading…

Best Against

Not enough games against any one team yet.

Toughest Shooters

Vyacheslav Buteyets — Common Questions

How is Vyacheslav Buteyets playing this season?

Vyacheslav Buteyets has 0 wins, a 0.769 save percentage and a 3.00 goals-against average in 1 games for the Anaheim Ducks this season. That ranks 88th in the NHL for wins.

What are Vyacheslav Buteyets's NHL career goalie numbers?

Vyacheslav Buteyets has 0 wins in 1 NHL games, with a 0.769 save percentage and a 3.00 goals-against average.

When was Vyacheslav Buteyets drafted?

Vyacheslav Buteyets was picked 178th overall by the Anaheim Ducks at the 2022 NHL Draft.

How old is Vyacheslav Buteyets?

Vyacheslav Buteyets was born on May 29, 2002 and is 24 years old.

Where is Vyacheslav Buteyets from?

Vyacheslav Buteyets was born in Moscow, Russia.

Has Vyacheslav Buteyets won the Stanley Cup?

Vyacheslav Buteyets has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team does Vyacheslav Buteyets play for?

Vyacheslav Buteyets is a goaltender for the Anaheim Ducks.