AW

Abram Wiebe

🔥 Calgary Flames D Defenceman Age 23 🇨🇦 Born in Mission 1 season since 2025-26 🎓 2022 #209 ❄️ 4
2025-26 regular season
4 GP
0 Goals #748 NHL
0 Assists #812 NHL
0 Points #841 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 0 shots

Abram Wiebe is a defenceman with the Calgary Flames, age 23. This season they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 4 games — #841 in the NHL for scoring out of 940 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 4 regular-season games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Apr 16 vs LAK 0 0 0 0 0 13:50
Apr 14 vs COL 0 0 0 0 0 15:12
Apr 12 vs UTA 0 0 0 0 0 07:44
Apr 11 @ SEA 0 0 0 0 0 11:19
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
0
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
0
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
0
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
0
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 7 · #209 overall by 🎰
0.00 points per game 0.00 goals per game

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2025-26 REG 🔥 4 0 0 0 0 0 12:01
NHL Career 4 0 0 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 4
96 to go until 100

Abram Wiebe Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 4 games
Estimated from time on ice — lines change from game to game.

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for Abram Wiebe yet.

Abram Wiebe — Common Questions

How many points does Abram Wiebe have this season?

Abram Wiebe has 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 4 games for the Calgary Flames this season. That ranks 841st in the NHL for points and 748th for goals.

What are Abram Wiebe's NHL career totals?

Abram Wiebe has 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 4 NHL regular-season games.

When was Abram Wiebe drafted?

Abram Wiebe was picked 209th overall by the Vegas Golden Knights at the 2022 NHL Draft.

How old is Abram Wiebe?

Abram Wiebe was born on August 28, 2003 and is 23 years old.

Where is Abram Wiebe from?

Abram Wiebe was born in Mission, British Columbia, Canada.

Has Abram Wiebe won the Stanley Cup?

Abram Wiebe has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team does Abram Wiebe play for?

Abram Wiebe is a defenceman for the Calgary Flames.