MB

Mathias Brome

🐙 Detroit Red Wings LW Left Wing Age 32 🇸🇪 Born in Orby 1 season since 2020-21 ❄️ 1
2020-21 regular season · most recent
26 GP
1 Goals #579 NHL
1 Assists #686 NHL
2 Points #687 NHL
0.08 P/GP
4.5% Shooting 22 shots

Mathias Brome is a left wing with the Detroit Red Wings, age 32. In 2020-21 they have 1 goals, 1 assists and 2 points in 26 games — #687 in the NHL for scoring out of 913 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 1 goals, 1 assists and 2 points in 26 regular-season games — 0.08 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
May 8 @ CBJ 0 0 0 1 0 16:53
May 7 @ CBJ 0 1 1 0 0 12:57
Mar 9 vs TBL 0 0 0 0 0 11:31
Mar 4 @ CAR 0 0 0 0 0 09:57
Mar 2 @ CBJ 0 0 0 0 0 12:12
Total 0 1 1

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
1
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
1
Most in a season
⭐ Points
2
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
1
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.08 points per game 0.04 goals per game 4.5% shooting a goal every 26.0 games

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2020-21 REG 🐙 26 1 1 2 22 0 13:38
NHL Career 26 1 1 2 22 0
📈 Pace 2 2 4

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🥅 Goals 1
49 to go until 50
🍎 Assists 1
49 to go until 50
🎮 Games 26
74 to go until 100

Mathias Brome Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 10 games

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Mathias Mathias Assisted Co-Assists
Dylan Larkin 1 1 0 0
Danny DeKeyser 1 0 1 0
Michael Rasmussen 1 0 0 1

Mathias Brome — Common Questions

What are Mathias Brome's NHL career totals?

Mathias Brome finished with 1 goals, 1 assists and 2 points in 26 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.08 points per game.

When did Mathias Brome play in the NHL?

Mathias Brome played 1 NHL season in 2020-21, finishing with the Detroit Red Wings.

What was Mathias Brome's best season?

2020-21: 1 goals, 1 assists and 2 points in 26 games.

How old is Mathias Brome?

Mathias Brome was born on July 29, 1994 and is 32 years old.

Where is Mathias Brome from?

Mathias Brome was born in Orby, Sweden.

Has Mathias Brome won the Stanley Cup?

Mathias Brome has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Mathias Brome play for?

Mathias Brome is a former NHL left wing who last played for the Detroit Red Wings in the 2020-21 season.