KB

Kasper Bjorkqvist

🐧 Pittsburgh Penguins RW Right Wing Age 29 🇫🇮 Born in Espoo 1 season since 2021-22 🎓 2016 #61 ❄️ 5
2021-22 regular season · most recent
6 GP
1 Goals #682 NHL
0 Assists #849 NHL
1 Points #817 NHL
0.17 P/GP
12.5% Shooting 8 shots

Kasper Bjorkqvist is a right wing with the Pittsburgh Penguins, age 29. In 2021-22 they have 1 goals, 0 assists and 1 points in 6 games — #817 in the NHL for scoring out of 1004 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 1 goals, 0 assists and 1 points in 6 regular-season games — 0.17 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Jan 13 @ LAK 0 0 0 1 0 09:57
Jan 11 @ ANA 0 0 0 1 0 08:31
Jan 8 @ DAL 0 0 0 0 0 05:34
Jan 6 @ PHI 0 0 0 1 0 09:40
Jan 5 vs STL 0 0 0 2 0 07:37
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
1
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
1
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
1
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 2 · #61 overall by 🐧
0.17 points per game 0.17 goals per game 12.5% shooting a goal every 6.0 games

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2021-22 REG 🐧 6 1 0 1 8 0 8:22
NHL Career 6 1 0 1 8 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🥅 Goals 1
49 to go until 50
🎮 Games 6
94 to go until 100
⭐ Points 1
99 to go until 100

Kasper Bjorkqvist Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 6 games

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Kasper Kasper Assisted Co-Assists
Sam Lafferty 1 1 0 0
Radim Zohorna 1 1 0 0

Kasper Bjorkqvist — Common Questions

What are Kasper Bjorkqvist's NHL career totals?

Kasper Bjorkqvist finished with 1 goals, 0 assists and 1 points in 6 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.17 points per game.

When did Kasper Bjorkqvist play in the NHL?

Kasper Bjorkqvist played 1 NHL season in 2021-22, finishing with the Pittsburgh Penguins.

What was Kasper Bjorkqvist's best season?

2021-22: 1 goals, 0 assists and 1 points in 6 games.

When was Kasper Bjorkqvist drafted?

Kasper Bjorkqvist was picked 61st overall by the Pittsburgh Penguins at the 2016 NHL Draft.

How old is Kasper Bjorkqvist?

Kasper Bjorkqvist was born on July 10, 1997 and is 29 years old.

Where is Kasper Bjorkqvist from?

Kasper Bjorkqvist was born in Espoo, Finland.

Has Kasper Bjorkqvist won the Stanley Cup?

Kasper Bjorkqvist has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Kasper Bjorkqvist play for?

Kasper Bjorkqvist is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Pittsburgh Penguins in the 2021-22 season.