DR

Dan Renouf

🐻 Boston Bruins D Defenceman Age 32 🇨🇦 Born in Pickering 4 seasons since 2016-17 ❄️ 1
2022-23 regular season · most recent
1 GP
0 Goals #760 NHL
0 Assists #810 NHL
0 Points #846 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 5 shots

Dan Renouf is a defenceman with the Boston Bruins, age 32. In 2022-23 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 games — #846 in the NHL for scoring out of 951 skaters. Over 4 NHL seasons the career totals are 0 goals, 3 assists and 3 points in 24 regular-season games — 0.13 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Oct 17 vs FLA 0 0 0 5 0 11:34
Dec 10 @ COL 0 0 0 1 0 12:53
Dec 9 @ STL 0 0 0 2 0 15:21
Dec 7 vs NSH 0 0 0 0 0 14:44
Nov 24 vs STL 0 0 0 0 0 13:03
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 4 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
0
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
3
Most in a season
⭐ Points
3
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
1
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
0
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.13 points per game 0.00 goals per game 3 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2016-17 REG 🐙 1 0 0 0 1 0 13:35
2020-21 REG 🏔️ 18 0 3 3 12 0 10:09
2021-22 REG 🐙 4 0 0 0 3 0 14:00
2022-23 REG 🐻 1 0 0 0 5 0 11:34
NHL Career 24 0 3 3 21 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🍎 Assists 3
47 to go until 50
🎮 Games 24
76 to go until 100
⭐ Points 3
97 to go until 100

Dan Renouf Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 1 games
Estimated from time on ice — lines change from game to game.

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Dan Dan Assisted Co-Assists
Joonas Donskoi 1 0 1 0
Nazem Kadri 1 0 1 0
Brandon Saad 1 0 1 0

Trade History

🏔️ Avalanche
🐙 Red Wings
Nov 24, 2021

Dan Renouf — Common Questions

What are Dan Renouf's NHL career totals?

Dan Renouf finished with 0 goals, 3 assists and 3 points in 24 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.12 points per game.

When did Dan Renouf play in the NHL?

Dan Renouf played 4 NHL seasons from 2016-17 to 2022-23, finishing with the Boston Bruins.

What was Dan Renouf's best season?

2020-21: 0 goals, 3 assists and 3 points in 18 games.

How old is Dan Renouf?

Dan Renouf was born on June 1, 1994 and is 32 years old.

Where is Dan Renouf from?

Dan Renouf was born in Pickering, Ontario, Canada.

Has Dan Renouf won the Stanley Cup?

Dan Renouf has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Dan Renouf play for?

Dan Renouf is a former NHL defenceman who last played for the Boston Bruins in the 2022-23 season.