DU

Dominik Uher

🐧 Pittsburgh Penguins C Centre Age 33 🇨🇿 Born in Ostrava 1 season since 2014-15 🎓 2011 #144 ❄️ 2
2014-15 regular season · most recent
2 GP
0 Goals #689 NHL
0 Assists #751 NHL
0 Points #776 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 0 shots

Dominik Uher is a centre with the Pittsburgh Penguins, age 33. In 2014-15 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 2 games — #776 in the NHL for scoring out of 882 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 2 regular-season games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Dec 29 @ NJD 0 0 0 0 0 05:38
Dec 23 @ TBL 0 0 0 0 0 07:17
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
0
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
0
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
0
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
0
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 5 · #144 overall by 🐧
0.00 points per game 0.00 goals per game

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
2014-15 REG 🐧 2 0 0 0 0 0 6:27
NHL Career 2 0 0 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 2
98 to go until 100

Dominik Uher Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 2 games
Estimated from time on ice — lines change from game to game.

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for Dominik Uher yet.

Dominik Uher — Common Questions

What are Dominik Uher's NHL career totals?

Dominik Uher finished with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 2 NHL regular-season games.

When did Dominik Uher play in the NHL?

Dominik Uher played 1 NHL season in 2014-15, finishing with the Pittsburgh Penguins.

When was Dominik Uher drafted?

Dominik Uher was picked 144th overall by the Pittsburgh Penguins at the 2011 NHL Draft.

How old is Dominik Uher?

Dominik Uher was born on December 31, 1992 and is 33 years old.

Where is Dominik Uher from?

Dominik Uher was born in Ostrava, Czechia.

Has Dominik Uher won the Stanley Cup?

Dominik Uher has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Dominik Uher play for?

Dominik Uher is a former NHL centre who last played for the Pittsburgh Penguins in the 2014-15 season.