IB

Igor Bobkov

G Goaltender Age 35 🇷🇺 Born in Surgut 🎓 2009 #76

Igor Bobkov is an NHL goaltender, age 35. Below you will find the game log, save percentage by game, the goals-against map and full career stats.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🏒 W/L 🥅💥 GA 🧱 Saves 🧤 SV% TOI
Total

Career Stats

Season Team 🎮 Games Played Wins 🥅💥 GAA 🧤 SV% TOI

Goals Against Map

Loading…

Best Against

Not enough games against any one team yet.

Toughest Shooters

No goals on record against Igor Bobkov yet.

Igor Bobkov — Common Questions

When was Igor Bobkov drafted?

Igor Bobkov was picked 76th overall by the Anaheim Ducks at the 2009 NHL Draft.

How old is Igor Bobkov?

Igor Bobkov was born on January 2, 1991 and is 35 years old.

Where is Igor Bobkov from?

Igor Bobkov was born in Surgut, Russia.

Has Igor Bobkov won the Stanley Cup?

Igor Bobkov has not won the Stanley Cup.