YB

Yuri Butsayev

🐦 Atlanta Thrashers LW Left Wing Age 47 🇷🇺 Born in Togliatti 4 seasons since 1999-00 🔥 1
2002-03 regular season · most recent
16 GP
2 Goals #530 NHL
0 Assists #749 NHL
2 Points #690 NHL
0.13 P/GP
9.5% Shooting 21 shots

Yuri Butsayev is a left wing with the Atlanta Thrashers, age 47. In 2002-03 they have 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 points in 16 games — #690 in the NHL for scoring out of 888 skaters. Over 4 NHL seasons the career totals are 10 goals, 4 assists and 14 points in 99 regular-season games — 0.14 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Nov 19 vs FLA 1 0 1 2 0 14:10
Nov 15 vs PHX 0 0 0 0 0 09:27
Nov 13 vs SJS 0 0 0 1 0 09:08
Nov 11 vs CGY 0 0 0 1 0 12:11
Nov 9 @ BUF 0 0 0 2 0 15:16
Total 1 0 1

Career Bests

across 4 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
5
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
3
Most in a season
⭐ Points
8
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
1
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.14 points per game 0.10 goals per game 10.5% shooting a goal every 9.9 games 2 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1999-00 REG 🐙 57 5 3 8 46 0 9:35
2000-01 REG 🐙 15 1 1 2 18 0 9:08
2001-02 REG TOT 11 2 0 2 10 0
2001-02 REG 🐙 3 0 0 0 4 0 9:44
2001-02 REG 🐦 8 2 0 2 6 0 13:27
2002-03 REG 🐦 16 2 0 2 21 0 12:04
NHL Career 99 10 4 14 95 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 99
1 to go until 100
🥅 Goals 10
40 to go until 50
🍎 Assists 4
46 to go until 50

Yuri Butsayev Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 10 games

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Yuri Yuri Assisted Co-Assists
Stacy Roest 4 3 1 0
Patrik Stefan 2 2 0 0
Sergei Fedorov 2 0 1 1

Yuri Butsayev — Common Questions

What are Yuri Butsayev's NHL career totals?

Yuri Butsayev finished with 10 goals, 4 assists and 14 points in 99 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.14 points per game.

When did Yuri Butsayev play in the NHL?

Yuri Butsayev played 4 NHL seasons from 1999-00 to 2002-03, finishing with the Atlanta Thrashers.

What was Yuri Butsayev's best season?

1999-00: 5 goals, 3 assists and 8 points in 57 games.

How old is Yuri Butsayev?

Yuri Butsayev was born on October 11, 1978 and is 47 years old.

Where is Yuri Butsayev from?

Yuri Butsayev was born in Togliatti, Russia.

Has Yuri Butsayev won the Stanley Cup?

Yuri Butsayev has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Yuri Butsayev play for?

Yuri Butsayev is a former NHL left wing who last played for the Atlanta Thrashers in the 2002-03 season.