RS

Ryan Savoia

🐧 Pittsburgh Penguins C Centre Age 53 🇨🇦 Born in Thorold 1 season since 1998-99 ❄️ 3
1998-99 regular season · most recent
3 GP
0 Goals #606 NHL
0 Assists #671 NHL
0 Points #693 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 0 shots

Ryan Savoia is a centre with the Pittsburgh Penguins, age 53. In 1998-99 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 3 games — #693 in the NHL for scoring out of 817 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 3 regular-season games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Mar 30 vs OTT 0 0 0 0 0 03:47
Mar 28 @ BUF 0 0 0 0 0 02:12
Mar 27 vs BUF 0 0 0 0 0 01:22
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
0
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
0
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
0
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
0
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.00 points per game 0.00 goals per game

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1998-99 REG 🐧 3 0 0 0 0 0 2:27
NHL Career 3 0 0 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 3
97 to go until 100

Ryan Savoia Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 3 games
Estimated from time on ice — lines change from game to game.

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for Ryan Savoia yet.

Ryan Savoia — Common Questions

What are Ryan Savoia's NHL career totals?

Ryan Savoia finished with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 3 NHL regular-season games.

When did Ryan Savoia play in the NHL?

Ryan Savoia played 1 NHL season in 1998-99, finishing with the Pittsburgh Penguins.

How old is Ryan Savoia?

Ryan Savoia was born on May 6, 1973 and is 53 years old.

Where is Ryan Savoia from?

Ryan Savoia was born in Thorold, Ontario, Canada.

Has Ryan Savoia won the Stanley Cup?

Ryan Savoia has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Ryan Savoia play for?

Ryan Savoia is a former NHL centre who last played for the Pittsburgh Penguins in the 1998-99 season.