AB

Andrew Brunette

🪶 Chicago Blackhawks LW Left Wing Age 53 🇨🇦 Born in Sudbury 16 seasons since 1995-96 🎓 1993 #174 ❄️ 1
2011-12 regular season · most recent
78 GP
12 Goals #198 NHL
15 Assists #290 NHL
27 Points #248 NHL
0.35 P/GP
16.0% Shooting 75 shots

Andrew Brunette is a left wing with the Chicago Blackhawks, age 53. In 2011-12 they have 12 goals, 15 assists and 27 points in 78 games — #248 in the NHL for scoring out of 894 skaters. Over 16 NHL seasons the career totals are 268 goals, 465 assists and 733 points in 1111 regular-season games — 0.66 points per game. In the playoffs: 35 points in 49 games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Apr 23 vs PHX 0 0 0 1 0 10:20
Apr 21 @ PHX 0 0 0 2 0 10:42
Apr 19 vs PHX 0 0 0 1 0 13:43
Apr 17 vs PHX 1 0 1 2 0 18:18
Apr 14 @ PHX 0 0 0 0 0 17:09
Total 1 0 1

Career Bests

across 16 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
27
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
56
Most in a season
⭐ Points
83
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
11
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
6
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
🎓 Draft
Round 7 · #174 overall by 🦅
0.66 points per game 0.24 goals per game 17.7% shooting a goal every 4.1 games 6 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1995-96 REG 🦅 11 3 3 6 16 0
1995-96 PLAYOFF 🦅 6 1 3 4 7 0
1996-97 REG 🦅 24 4 7 11 23 2
1997-98 REG 🦅 28 11 12 23 42 4 15:15
1998-99 REG 🐯 77 11 20 31 65 7 13:12
1999-00 REG 🐦 81 23 27 50 107 9 15:42
2000-01 REG 🐦 77 15 44 59 104 6 16:58
2001-02 REG 🌲 81 21 48 69 106 10 16:01
2002-03 REG 🌲 82 18 28 46 97 9 14:28
2002-03 PLAYOFF 🌲 18 7 6 13 33 4 14:59
2003-04 REG 🌲 82 15 34 49 90 7 15:31
2005-06 REG 🏔️ 82 24 39 63 129 11 15:00
2005-06 PLAYOFF 🏔️ 9 3 6 9 15 1 17:46
2006-07 REG 🏔️ 82 27 56 83 173 9 17:30
2007-08 REG 🏔️ 82 19 40 59 125 7 15:32
2007-08 PLAYOFF 🏔️ 10 5 3 8 18 3 17:02
2008-09 REG 🌲 80 22 28 50 118 9 16:56
2009-10 REG 🌲 82 25 36 61 129 12 17:01
2010-11 REG 🌲 82 18 28 46 117 8 16:47
2011-12 REG 🪶 78 12 15 27 75 4 13:32
2011-12 PLAYOFF 🪶 6 1 0 1 7 0 13:22
NHL Career 1111 268 465 733 1516 114
Playoff Career 49 17 18 35 80 8

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🥅 Goals 268
32 to go until 300
🍎 Assists 465
35 to go until 500
⭐ Points 733
67 to go until 800

Andrew Brunette Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Common Linemates

by ice time · last 10 games

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Andrew Andrew Assisted Co-Assists
Marian Gaborik 60 18 25 17
Ray Ferraro 51 15 17 19
Donald Audette 36 8 19 9

Trade History

🌲 Wild
🪶 Blackhawks
Oct 7, 2011

Andrew Brunette — Common Questions

What are Andrew Brunette's NHL career totals?

Andrew Brunette finished with 268 goals, 465 assists and 733 points in 1111 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.66 points per game.

When did Andrew Brunette play in the NHL?

Andrew Brunette played 16 NHL seasons from 1995-96 to 2011-12, finishing with the Chicago Blackhawks.

How did Andrew Brunette play in the playoffs?

Over 5 playoff runs, Andrew Brunette had 17 goals, 18 assists and 35 points in 49 playoff games.

What was Andrew Brunette's best season?

2006-07: 27 goals, 56 assists and 83 points in 82 games.

When was Andrew Brunette drafted?

Andrew Brunette was picked 174th overall by the Washington Capitals at the 1993 NHL Draft.

How old is Andrew Brunette?

Andrew Brunette was born on August 24, 1973 and is 53 years old.

Where is Andrew Brunette from?

Andrew Brunette was born in Sudbury, Ontario, Canada.

Has Andrew Brunette won the Stanley Cup?

Andrew Brunette has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Andrew Brunette play for?

Andrew Brunette is a former NHL left wing who last played for the Chicago Blackhawks in the 2011-12 season.