DW

Dan Woodley

🐋 Vancouver Canucks RW Right Wing Age 58 🇺🇸 Born in Oklahoma City 1 season since 1987-88 ❄️ 2
1987-88 regular season · most recent
5 GP
2 Goals #412 NHL
0 Assists #570 NHL
2 Points #515 NHL
0.40 P/GP
66.7% Shooting 3 shots

Dan Woodley is a right wing with the Vancouver Canucks, age 58. In 1987-88 they have 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 points in 5 games — #515 in the NHL for scoring out of 675 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 points in 5 regular-season games — 0.40 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Dec 20 vs HFD 0 0 0 1 0
Dec 17 @ BOS 0 0 0 0 0
Dec 15 @ HFD 1 0 1 1 0
Oct 10 vs NYI 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 8 vs STL 1 0 1 1 0
Total 2 0 2

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
2
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
2
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
1
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.40 points per game 0.40 goals per game 66.7% shooting a goal every 2.5 games

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1987-88 REG 🐋 5 2 0 2 3 0
NHL Career 5 2 0 2 3 0
📈 Pace 3 0 3

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🥅 Goals 2
48 to go until 50
🎮 Games 5
95 to go until 100
⭐ Points 2
98 to go until 100

Dan Woodley Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for Dan Woodley yet.

Dan Woodley — Common Questions

What are Dan Woodley's NHL career totals?

Dan Woodley finished with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 points in 5 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.40 points per game.

When did Dan Woodley play in the NHL?

Dan Woodley played 1 NHL season in 1987-88, finishing with the Vancouver Canucks.

What was Dan Woodley's best season?

1987-88: 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 points in 5 games.

How old is Dan Woodley?

Dan Woodley was born on December 29, 1967 and is 58 years old.

Where is Dan Woodley from?

Dan Woodley was born in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States.

Has Dan Woodley won the Stanley Cup?

Dan Woodley has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Dan Woodley play for?

Dan Woodley is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Vancouver Canucks in the 1987-88 season.