GW

Gord Walker

👑 Los Angeles Kings LW Left Wing Age 61 🇨🇦 Born in Castlegar 4 seasons since 1986-87 ❄️ 1
1989-90 regular season · most recent
1 GP
0 Goals #467 NHL
0 Assists #524 NHL
0 Points #536 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 0 shots

Gord Walker is a left wing with the Los Angeles Kings, age 61. In 1989-90 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 games — #536 in the NHL for scoring out of 629 skaters. Over 4 NHL seasons the career totals are 3 goals, 4 assists and 7 points in 31 regular-season games — 0.23 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Dec 16 @ PHI 0 0 0 0 0
Mar 25 vs EDM 0 0 0 0 0
Feb 4 vs BUF 0 0 0 0 0
Feb 2 vs NJD 0 0 0 0 0
Jan 31 vs CGY 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 4 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
1
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
4
Most in a season
⭐ Points
5
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
1
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.23 points per game 0.10 goals per game 8.1% shooting a goal every 10.3 games 2 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1986-87 REG 🗽 1 1 0 1 1 0
1987-88 REG 🗽 18 1 4 5 23 0
1988-89 REG 👑 11 1 0 1 13 0
1989-90 REG 👑 1 0 0 0 0 0
NHL Career 31 3 4 7 37 0
📈 Pace 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🍎 Assists 4
46 to go until 50
🥅 Goals 3
47 to go until 50
🎮 Games 31
69 to go until 100

Gord Walker Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Gord Gord Assisted Co-Assists
Dave Gagner 1 1 0 0
James Patrick 1 1 0 0

Gord Walker — Common Questions

What are Gord Walker's NHL career totals?

Gord Walker finished with 3 goals, 4 assists and 7 points in 31 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.23 points per game.

When did Gord Walker play in the NHL?

Gord Walker played 4 NHL seasons from 1986-87 to 1989-90, finishing with the Los Angeles Kings.

What was Gord Walker's best season?

1987-88: 1 goals, 4 assists and 5 points in 18 games.

How old is Gord Walker?

Gord Walker was born on August 12, 1965 and is 61 years old.

Where is Gord Walker from?

Gord Walker was born in Castlegar, British Columbia, Canada.

Has Gord Walker won the Stanley Cup?

Gord Walker has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Gord Walker play for?

Gord Walker is a former NHL left wing who last played for the Los Angeles Kings in the 1989-90 season.