MS

Martin Simard

Tampa Bay Lightning RW Right Wing Age 60 🇨🇦 Born in Montréal 3 seasons since 1990-91 ❄️ 7
1992-93 regular season · most recent
7 GP
0 Goals #589 NHL
0 Assists #643 NHL
0 Points #655 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 1 shots

Martin Simard is a right wing with the Tampa Bay Lightning, age 60. In 1992-93 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 7 games — #655 in the NHL for scoring out of 715 skaters. Over 3 NHL seasons the career totals are 1 goals, 5 assists and 6 points in 44 regular-season games — 0.14 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Nov 3 vs STL 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 28 @ MTL 0 0 0 1 0
Oct 27 @ QUE 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 22 vs TOR 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 16 @ BUF 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 3 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
1
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
3
Most in a season
⭐ Points
4
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
1
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.14 points per game 0.02 goals per game 5.3% shooting a goal every 44.0 games 2 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1990-91 REG 🔥 16 0 2 2 7 0
1991-92 REG 🔥 21 1 3 4 11 1
1992-93 REG 7 0 0 0 1 0
NHL Career 44 1 5 6 19 1

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🍎 Assists 5
45 to go until 50
🥅 Goals 1
49 to go until 50
🎮 Games 44
56 to go until 100

Martin Simard Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Martin Martin Assisted Co-Assists
Robert Reichel 3 1 2 0
Al MacInnis 1 1 0 0
Ronnie Stern 1 0 1 0

Martin Simard — Common Questions

What are Martin Simard's NHL career totals?

Martin Simard finished with 1 goals, 5 assists and 6 points in 44 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.14 points per game.

When did Martin Simard play in the NHL?

Martin Simard played 3 NHL seasons from 1990-91 to 1992-93, finishing with the Tampa Bay Lightning.

What was Martin Simard's best season?

1991-92: 1 goals, 3 assists and 4 points in 21 games.

How old is Martin Simard?

Martin Simard was born on January 25, 1966 and is 60 years old.

Where is Martin Simard from?

Martin Simard was born in Montréal, Quebec, Canada.

Has Martin Simard won the Stanley Cup?

Martin Simard has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Martin Simard play for?

Martin Simard is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Tampa Bay Lightning in the 1992-93 season.