MP

Mark Pavelich

🦈 San Jose Sharks C Centre Age 68 🇺🇸 Born in Eveleth 7 seasons since 1981-82 ❄️ 1
1991-92 regular season · most recent
2 GP
0 Goals #554 NHL
1 Assists #538 NHL
1 Points #562 NHL
0.50 P/GP
Shooting 0 shots

Mark Pavelich is a centre with the San Jose Sharks, age 68. In 1991-92 they have 0 goals, 1 assists and 1 points in 2 games — #562 in the NHL for scoring out of 709 skaters. Over 7 NHL seasons the career totals are 137 goals, 192 assists and 329 points in 355 regular-season games — 0.93 points per game. In the playoffs: 9 points in 8 games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Oct 5 vs VAN 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 4 @ VAN 0 1 1 0 0
Apr 4 @ STL 0 0 0 1 0
Apr 1 @ CHI 0 1 1 0 0
Mar 30 vs NYR 0 1 1 1 0
Total 0 3 3

Career Bests

across 7 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
37
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
53
Most in a season
⭐ Points
82
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
9
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
5
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.93 points per game 0.39 goals per game 19.2% shooting a goal every 2.6 games 3 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1981-82 REG 🗽 79 33 43 76 181 12
1982-83 REG 🗽 78 37 38 75 154 10
1983-84 REG 🗽 77 29 53 82 163 12
1983-84 PLAYOFF 🗽 5 2 4 6 9 0
1984-85 REG 🗽 48 14 31 45 87 6
1984-85 PLAYOFF 🗽 3 0 3 3 1 0
1985-86 REG 🗽 59 20 20 40 104 8
1986-87 REG 🌌 12 4 6 10 25 0
1991-92 REG 🦈 2 0 1 1 0 0
NHL Career 355 137 192 329 714 48
Playoff Career 8 2 7 9 10 0
📈 Pace 0 2 2

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🍎 Assists 192
8 to go until 200
🎮 Games 355
45 to go until 400
🥅 Goals 137
63 to go until 200

Mark Pavelich Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Mark Mark Assisted Co-Assists
Reijo Ruotsalainen 46 15 15 16
Ron Duguay 45 13 25 7
Anders Hedberg 31 11 12 8

Mark Pavelich — Common Questions

What are Mark Pavelich's NHL career totals?

Mark Pavelich finished with 137 goals, 192 assists and 329 points in 355 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.93 points per game.

When did Mark Pavelich play in the NHL?

Mark Pavelich played 7 NHL seasons from 1981-82 to 1991-92, finishing with the San Jose Sharks.

How did Mark Pavelich play in the playoffs?

Over 2 playoff runs, Mark Pavelich had 2 goals, 7 assists and 9 points in 8 playoff games.

What was Mark Pavelich's best season?

1983-84: 29 goals, 53 assists and 82 points in 77 games.

How old is Mark Pavelich?

Mark Pavelich was born on February 28, 1958 and is 68 years old.

Where is Mark Pavelich from?

Mark Pavelich was born in Eveleth, Minnesota, United States.

Has Mark Pavelich won the Stanley Cup?

Mark Pavelich has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Mark Pavelich play for?

Mark Pavelich is a former NHL centre who last played for the San Jose Sharks in the 1991-92 season.