DM

David Morrison

🐋 Vancouver Canucks RW Right Wing Age 64 🇨🇦 Born in Toronto 4 seasons since 1980-81 ❄️ 8
1984-85 regular season · most recent
8 GP
0 Goals #499 NHL
0 Assists #539 NHL
0 Points #552 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 8 shots

David Morrison is a right wing with the Vancouver Canucks, age 64. In 1984-85 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 8 games — #552 in the NHL for scoring out of 606 skaters. Over 4 NHL seasons the career totals are 3 goals, 3 assists and 6 points in 39 regular-season games — 0.15 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Dec 3 vs NYI 0 0 0 1 0
Dec 1 @ LAK 0 0 0 0 0
Nov 29 @ LAK 0 0 0 1 0
Nov 27 vs STL 0 0 0 2 0
Nov 25 vs CGY 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 4 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
3
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
3
Most in a season
⭐ Points
6
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
3
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
1
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.15 points per game 0.08 goals per game 9.4% shooting a goal every 13.0 games 2 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1980-81 REG 👑 3 0 0 0 2 0
1981-82 REG 👑 4 0 0 0 6 0
1982-83 REG 👑 24 3 3 6 16 0
1984-85 REG 🐋 8 0 0 0 8 0
NHL Career 39 3 3 6 32 0
📈 Pace 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🥅 Goals 3
47 to go until 50
🍎 Assists 3
47 to go until 50
🎮 Games 39
61 to go until 100

David Morrison Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for David Morrison yet.

David Morrison — Common Questions

What are David Morrison's NHL career totals?

David Morrison finished with 3 goals, 3 assists and 6 points in 39 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.15 points per game.

When did David Morrison play in the NHL?

David Morrison played 4 NHL seasons from 1980-81 to 1984-85, finishing with the Vancouver Canucks.

What was David Morrison's best season?

1982-83: 3 goals, 3 assists and 6 points in 24 games.

How old is David Morrison?

David Morrison was born on June 12, 1962 and is 64 years old.

Where is David Morrison from?

David Morrison was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

Has David Morrison won the Stanley Cup?

David Morrison has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did David Morrison play for?

David Morrison is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Vancouver Canucks in the 1984-85 season.