DH

Dave Hindmarch

🔥 Calgary Flames RW Right Wing Age 67 🇨🇦 Born in Vancouver 4 seasons since 1980-81 ❄️ 7
1983-84 regular season · most recent
29 GP
6 Goals #295 NHL
5 Assists #410 NHL
11 Points #387 NHL
0.38 P/GP
12.2% Shooting 49 shots

Dave Hindmarch is a right wing with the Calgary Flames, age 67. In 1983-84 they have 6 goals, 5 assists and 11 points in 29 games — #387 in the NHL for scoring out of 620 skaters. Over 4 NHL seasons the career totals are 21 goals, 17 assists and 38 points in 99 regular-season games — 0.38 points per game. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Dec 16 @ VAN 0 0 0 1 0
Dec 14 vs QUE 0 0 0 4 0
Dec 10 @ TOR 0 0 0 2 0
Dec 8 @ WSH 0 0 0 0 0
Dec 6 @ QUE 0 0 0 1 0
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 4 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
11
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
12
Most in a season
⭐ Points
23
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
3
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
2
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.38 points per game 0.21 goals per game 14.4% shooting a goal every 4.7 games

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1980-81 REG 🔥 1 1 0 1 1 0
1981-82 REG 🔥 9 3 0 3 10 0
1982-83 REG 🔥 60 11 12 23 86 0
1983-84 REG 🔥 29 6 5 11 49 0
NHL Career 99 21 17 38 146 0
📈 Pace 6 5 12

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 99
1 to go until 100
🥅 Goals 21
29 to go until 50
🍎 Assists 17
33 to go until 50

Dave Hindmarch Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Dave Dave Assisted Co-Assists
Kari Eloranta 5 4 0 1
Jamie Hislop 5 2 2 1
Mel Bridgman 5 2 1 2

Dave Hindmarch — Common Questions

What are Dave Hindmarch's NHL career totals?

Dave Hindmarch finished with 21 goals, 17 assists and 38 points in 99 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.38 points per game.

When did Dave Hindmarch play in the NHL?

Dave Hindmarch played 4 NHL seasons from 1980-81 to 1983-84, finishing with the Calgary Flames.

What was Dave Hindmarch's best season?

1982-83: 11 goals, 12 assists and 23 points in 60 games.

How old is Dave Hindmarch?

Dave Hindmarch was born on October 15, 1958 and is 67 years old.

Where is Dave Hindmarch from?

Dave Hindmarch was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Has Dave Hindmarch won the Stanley Cup?

Dave Hindmarch has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Dave Hindmarch play for?

Dave Hindmarch is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Calgary Flames in the 1983-84 season.