DG

Dirk Graham

🪶 Chicago Blackhawks RW Right Wing Age 67 🇨🇦 Born in Regina 12 seasons since 1983-84 ❄️ 6
1994-95 regular season · most recent
40 GP
4 Goals #285 NHL
9 Assists #258 NHL
13 Points #284 NHL
0.33 P/GP
5.9% Shooting 68 shots

Dirk Graham is a right wing with the Chicago Blackhawks, age 67. In 1994-95 they have 4 goals, 9 assists and 13 points in 40 games — #284 in the NHL for scoring out of 738 skaters. Over 12 NHL seasons the career totals are 213 goals, 263 assists and 476 points in 750 regular-season games — 0.63 points per game. In the playoffs: 39 points in 73 games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
May 3 vs LAK 0 0 0 2 0
May 1 vs WIN 0 0 0 0 0
Apr 30 @ DET 0 0 0 1 0
Apr 27 vs DAL 0 0 0 1 0
Apr 25 vs VAN 0 0 0 2 0
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 12 NHL seasons
🥅 Goals
33
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
45
Most in a season
⭐ Points
78
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
7
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
6
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.63 points per game 0.28 goals per game 12.1% shooting a goal every 3.5 games 2 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1983-84 REG 🌌 6 1 1 2 10 0
1983-84 PLAYOFF 🌌 1 0 0 0 0 0
1984-85 REG 🌌 36 12 11 23 81 3
1984-85 PLAYOFF 🌌 9 0 4 4 15 0
1985-86 REG 🌌 80 22 33 55 173 1
1985-86 PLAYOFF 🌌 5 3 1 4 23 0
1986-87 REG 🌌 76 25 29 54 197 6
1987-88 REG TOT 70 24 24 48 173 10
1987-88 REG 🌌 28 7 5 12 66 4
1987-88 REG 🪶 42 17 19 36 107 6
1987-88 PLAYOFF 🪶 4 1 2 3 8 0
1988-89 REG 🪶 80 33 45 78 217 5
1988-89 PLAYOFF 🪶 16 2 4 6 37 1
1989-90 REG 🪶 51 16 25 41 127 2
1989-90 PLAYOFF 🪶 5 1 5 6 10 0
1990-91 REG 🪶 80 24 21 45 189 4
1990-91 PLAYOFF 🪶 6 1 2 3 5 0
1991-92 REG 🪶 80 17 30 47 222 6
1991-92 PLAYOFF 🪶 18 7 5 12 45 0
1992-93 REG 🪶 84 20 17 37 187 1
1992-93 PLAYOFF 🪶 4 0 0 0 10 0
1993-94 REG 🪶 67 15 18 33 122 0
1993-94 PLAYOFF 🪶 5 0 1 1 10 0
1994-95 REG 🪶 40 4 9 13 68 1
NHL Career 750 213 263 476 1766 39
Playoff Career 73 15 24 39 163 1
📈 Pace 7 17 24

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
⭐ Points 476
24 to go until 500
🍎 Assists 263
37 to go until 300
🎮 Games 750
50 to go until 800

Dirk Graham Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

Player Shared Points Assisted Dirk Dirk Assisted Co-Assists
Keith Acton 19 7 5 7
Neal Broten 15 5 5 5
Brent Sutter 14 3 6 5

Dirk Graham — Common Questions

What are Dirk Graham's NHL career totals?

Dirk Graham finished with 213 goals, 263 assists and 476 points in 750 NHL regular-season games. That is 0.63 points per game.

When did Dirk Graham play in the NHL?

Dirk Graham played 12 NHL seasons from 1983-84 to 1994-95, finishing with the Chicago Blackhawks.

How did Dirk Graham play in the playoffs?

Over 10 playoff runs, Dirk Graham had 15 goals, 24 assists and 39 points in 73 playoff games.

What was Dirk Graham's best season?

1988-89: 33 goals, 45 assists and 78 points in 80 games.

How old is Dirk Graham?

Dirk Graham was born on July 29, 1959 and is 67 years old.

Where is Dirk Graham from?

Dirk Graham was born in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada.

Has Dirk Graham won the Stanley Cup?

Dirk Graham has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Dirk Graham play for?

Dirk Graham is a former NHL right wing who last played for the Chicago Blackhawks in the 1994-95 season.