SF

Steven Fletcher

✈️ Winnipeg Jets D Defenceman Age 64 🇨🇦 Born in Montréal 1 season since 1988-89 ❄️ 3
1988-89 regular season · most recent
3 GP
0 Goals #511 NHL
0 Assists #561 NHL
0 Points #586 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 1 shots

Steven Fletcher is a defenceman with the Winnipeg Jets, age 64. In 1988-89 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 3 games — #586 in the NHL for scoring out of 663 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 3 regular-season games. In the playoffs: 0 points in 1 games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Oct 19 vs BOS 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 16 vs EDM 0 0 0 1 0
Oct 14 vs VAN 0 0 0 0 0
Apr 22 @ BOS 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
0
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
0
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
0
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
0
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.00 points per game 0.00 goals per game 2 NHL teams

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1987-88 PLAYOFF 🇨🇦 1 0 0 0 0 0
1988-89 REG ✈️ 3 0 0 0 1 0
NHL Career 3 0 0 0 1 0
Playoff Career 1 0 0 0 0 0
📈 Pace 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 3
97 to go until 100

Steven Fletcher Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for Steven Fletcher yet.

Steven Fletcher — Common Questions

What are Steven Fletcher's NHL career totals?

Steven Fletcher finished with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 3 NHL regular-season games.

When did Steven Fletcher play in the NHL?

Steven Fletcher played 1 NHL season in 1988-89, finishing with the Winnipeg Jets.

How did Steven Fletcher play in the playoffs?

Over one playoff run, Steven Fletcher had 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 playoff games.

How old is Steven Fletcher?

Steven Fletcher was born on March 31, 1962 and is 64 years old.

Where is Steven Fletcher from?

Steven Fletcher was born in Montréal, Quebec, Canada.

Has Steven Fletcher won the Stanley Cup?

Steven Fletcher has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Steven Fletcher play for?

Steven Fletcher is a former NHL defenceman who last played for the Winnipeg Jets in the 1988-89 season.