JC

Joe Contini

🌌 Minnesota North Stars C Centre Age 69 🇨🇦 Born in Galt 1 season since 1980-81 ❄️ 1
1980-81 regular season · most recent
1 GP
0 Goals #485 NHL
0 Assists #509 NHL
0 Points #528 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 0 shots

Joe Contini is a centre with the Minnesota North Stars, age 69. In 1980-81 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 games — #528 in the NHL for scoring out of 570 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 regular-season games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Jan 29 @ DET 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
0
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
0
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
0
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
0
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.00 points per game 0.00 goals per game

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1980-81 REG 🌌 1 0 0 0 0 0
NHL Career 1 0 0 0 0 0
📈 Pace 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 1
99 to go until 100

Joe Contini Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for Joe Contini yet.

Joe Contini — Common Questions

What are Joe Contini's NHL career totals?

Joe Contini finished with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 1 NHL regular-season games.

When did Joe Contini play in the NHL?

Joe Contini played 1 NHL season in 1980-81, finishing with the Minnesota North Stars.

How old is Joe Contini?

Joe Contini was born on January 29, 1957 and is 69 years old.

Where is Joe Contini from?

Joe Contini was born in Galt, Ontario, Canada.

Has Joe Contini won the Stanley Cup?

Joe Contini has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Joe Contini play for?

Joe Contini is a former NHL centre who last played for the Minnesota North Stars in the 1980-81 season.