RA

Ron Areshenkoff

🛢️ Edmonton Oilers C Centre Age 69 🇨🇦 Born in Grand Forks 1 season since 1979-80 ❄️ 4
1979-80 regular season · most recent
4 GP
0 Goals #463 NHL
0 Assists #502 NHL
0 Points #516 NHL
0.00 P/GP
Shooting 3 shots

Ron Areshenkoff is a centre with the Edmonton Oilers, age 69. In 1979-80 they have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 4 games — #516 in the NHL for scoring out of 585 skaters. Over 1 NHL season the career totals are 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 4 regular-season games. Below you will find the game log, season charts, career table, goal map and common linemates.

Last 5 Games

Date Game 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
Oct 30 @ STL 0 0 0 0 0
Oct 28 vs WSH 0 0 0 1 0
Oct 24 @ NYR 0 0 0 2 0
Oct 23 @ NYI 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0

Career Bests

across 1 NHL season
🥅 Goals
0
Most in a season
🍎 Assists
0
Most in a season
⭐ Points
0
Most in a season
🔥 Pt Streak
0
Straight games with a point
🎯 Goal Streak
0
Straight games with a goal
🏆 Stanley Cup
0
Championships won
0.00 points per game 0.00 goals per game

Career Stats

📅 Season 🏒 Team 🎮 GP 🥅 Goals 🍎 Assists Points 🎯 SOG PPG TOI
1979-80 REG 🛢️ 4 0 0 0 3 0
NHL Career 4 0 0 0 3 0
📈 Pace 0 0 0

Closest Career Milestones

regular season
🎮 Games 4
96 to go until 100

Ron Areshenkoff Game Trends

Grey = DNP · playoff rounds are labelled on the chart.

Goal Map

Loading…

Top Shared Point Partners

No shared scoring plays found for Ron Areshenkoff yet.

Ron Areshenkoff — Common Questions

What are Ron Areshenkoff's NHL career totals?

Ron Areshenkoff finished with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 points in 4 NHL regular-season games.

When did Ron Areshenkoff play in the NHL?

Ron Areshenkoff played 1 NHL season in 1979-80, finishing with the Edmonton Oilers.

How old is Ron Areshenkoff?

Ron Areshenkoff was born on June 13, 1957 and is 69 years old.

Where is Ron Areshenkoff from?

Ron Areshenkoff was born in Grand Forks, British Columbia, Canada.

Has Ron Areshenkoff won the Stanley Cup?

Ron Areshenkoff has not won the Stanley Cup.

What team did Ron Areshenkoff play for?

Ron Areshenkoff is a former NHL centre who last played for the Edmonton Oilers in the 1979-80 season.