Corey Crawford is an NHL goaltender with the Chicago Blackhawks, age 41. In 2019-20 they have 4 wins, a 0.907 save percentage and a 3.33 goals-against average in 9 games. Over 13 NHL seasons: 264 wins in 488 games, 0.918 SV% and 2.35 GAA. In the playoffs: 48 wins in 87 games. Below you will find the game log, save percentage by game, the goals-against map and full career stats.
| Season | Team | 🎮 Games Played | ✅ Wins | 🥅💥 GAA | 🧤 SV% | ⏱ TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 REG | 🪶 | 2 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.878 | — |
| 2007-08 REG | 🪶 | 5 | 1 | 1.60 | 0.929 | — |
| 2008-09 PLAYOFF | 🪶 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.857 | — |
| 2009-10 REG | 🪶 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.914 | — |
| 2010-11 REG | 🪶 | 57 | 33 | 2.25 | 0.917 | — |
| 2010-11 PLAYOFF | 🪶 | 5 | 3 | 2.00 | 0.937 | — |
| 2011-12 REG | 🪶 | 57 | 31 | 2.56 | 0.903 | — |
| 2011-12 PLAYOFF | 🪶 | 6 | 2 | 2.83 | 0.893 | — |
| 2012-13 REG | 🪶 | 30 | 20 | 1.90 | 0.926 | — |
| 2012-13 PLAYOFF 🏆 | 🪶 | 16 | 11 | 2.25 | 0.927 | — |
| 2013-14 REG | 🪶 | 59 | 33 | 2.17 | 0.917 | — |
| 2013-14 PLAYOFF | 🪶 | 19 | 11 | 2.74 | 0.912 | — |
| 2014-15 REG | 🪶 | 57 | 32 | 2.21 | 0.924 | — |
| 2014-15 PLAYOFF 🏆 | 🪶 | 20 | 14 | 2.35 | 0.924 | — |
| 2015-16 REG | 🪶 | 58 | 35 | 2.26 | 0.924 | — |
| 2015-16 PLAYOFF | 🪶 | 7 | 3 | 2.71 | 0.907 | — |
| 2016-17 REG | 🪶 | 55 | 32 | 2.51 | 0.918 | — |
| 2016-17 PLAYOFF | 🪶 | 4 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.902 | — |
| 2017-18 REG | 🪶 | 28 | 16 | 2.14 | 0.929 | — |
| 2018-19 REG | 🪶 | 39 | 15 | 2.77 | 0.908 | — |
| 2019-20 REG | 🪶 | 40 | 16 | 2.70 | 0.917 | — |
| 2019-20 PLAYOFF | 🪶 | 9 | 4 | 3.33 | 0.907 | — |
| NHL Career | 488 | 264 | 2.35 | 0.918 | — | |
| Playoff Career | 87 | 48 | 2.57 | 0.916 | — | |
Line = per game · Avg = 5-game rolling · Grey = not started
| Team | GP | W-L | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 🇨🇦 Montréal Canadiens | 14 | 10-4 | 0.956 |
| 🏝️ New York Islanders | 6 | 5-1 | 0.948 |
| 🐧 Pittsburgh Penguins | 11 | 9-2 | 0.948 |
| 🐆 Florida Panthers | 12 | 10-2 | 0.940 |
| 🧥 Columbus Blue Jackets | 20 | 14-6 | 0.932 |
| 🐙 Detroit Red Wings | 30 | 19-11 | 0.932 |
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Vladimir Tarasenko | 13 |
| Ryan O'Reilly | 7 |
| Jaden Schwartz | 7 |
| Tyler Seguin | 7 |
| Jeff Carter | 6 |
| Tyler Toffoli | 6 |
Corey Crawford has 4 wins, a 0.907 save percentage and a 3.33 goals-against average in 9 games for the Chicago Blackhawks in 2019-20. That ranks 10th in the NHL for wins.
Corey Crawford has 264 wins in 488 NHL games, with a 0.918 save percentage and a 2.35 goals-against average.
Over 9 playoff runs, Corey Crawford has 48 wins in 87 playoff games, with a 0.916 save percentage.
The best save percentage in a season is 0.929, and the most wins in a season is 35.
Corey Crawford was born on December 31, 1984 and is 41 years old.
Corey Crawford has won the Stanley Cup 2 times.
Corey Crawford is a goaltender for the Chicago Blackhawks, and last played for them in the 2019-20 season.