Marc-Andre Fleury is an NHL goaltender with the Minnesota Wild, age 41. In 2024-25 they have 0 wins, a 0.857 save percentage and a 1.00 goals-against average in 1 games. Over 20 NHL seasons: 585 wins in 1030 games, 0.912 SV% and 2.49 GAA. In the playoffs: 89 wins in 163 games. Below you will find the game log, save percentage by game, the goals-against map and full career stats.
| Season | Team | 🎮 Games Played | ✅ Wins | 🥅💥 GAA | 🧤 SV% | ⏱ TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 REG | 🐧 | 50 | 13 | 3.04 | 0.898 | — |
| 2006-07 REG | 🐧 | 67 | 41 | 2.75 | 0.906 | — |
| 2006-07 PLAYOFF | 🐧 | 5 | 1 | 3.60 | 0.880 | — |
| 2007-08 REG | 🐧 | 35 | 21 | 2.06 | 0.921 | — |
| 2007-08 PLAYOFF | 🐧 | 20 | 14 | 2.05 | 0.933 | — |
| 2008-09 REG | 🐧 | 62 | 36 | 2.61 | 0.912 | — |
| 2008-09 PLAYOFF 🏆 | 🐧 | 24 | 16 | 2.63 | 0.908 | — |
| 2009-10 REG | 🐧 | 67 | 38 | 2.51 | 0.905 | — |
| 2009-10 PLAYOFF | 🐧 | 13 | 7 | 2.85 | 0.891 | — |
| 2010-11 REG | 🐧 | 65 | 39 | 2.20 | 0.918 | — |
| 2010-11 PLAYOFF | 🐧 | 5 | 2 | 2.60 | 0.888 | — |
| 2011-12 REG | 🐧 | 67 | 43 | 2.28 | 0.913 | — |
| 2011-12 PLAYOFF | 🐧 | 6 | 2 | 4.33 | 0.834 | — |
| 2012-13 REG | 🐧 | 33 | 24 | 2.24 | 0.916 | — |
| 2012-13 PLAYOFF | 🐧 | 3 | 2 | 2.33 | 0.911 | — |
| 2013-14 REG | 🐧 | 64 | 40 | 2.34 | 0.915 | — |
| 2013-14 PLAYOFF | 🐧 | 12 | 6 | 2.42 | 0.916 | — |
| 2014-15 REG | 🐧 | 64 | 34 | 2.28 | 0.920 | — |
| 2014-15 PLAYOFF | 🐧 | 4 | 1 | 2.25 | 0.927 | — |
| 2015-16 REG | 🐧 | 58 | 35 | 2.28 | 0.921 | — |
| 2015-16 PLAYOFF 🏆 | 🐧 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.875 | — |
| 2016-17 REG | 🐧 | 38 | 19 | 2.82 | 0.909 | — |
| 2016-17 PLAYOFF 🏆 | 🐧 | 15 | 9 | 2.47 | 0.924 | — |
| 2017-18 REG | 🎰 | 46 | 29 | 2.17 | 0.927 | — |
| 2017-18 PLAYOFF | 🎰 | 19 | 12 | 2.47 | 0.923 | — |
| 2018-19 REG | 🎰 | 61 | 35 | 2.49 | 0.913 | — |
| 2018-19 PLAYOFF | 🎰 | 7 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.909 | — |
| 2019-20 REG | 🎰 | 49 | 27 | 2.71 | 0.905 | — |
| 2019-20 PLAYOFF | 🎰 | 4 | 3 | 2.25 | 0.910 | — |
| 2020-21 REG | 🎰 | 36 | 26 | 1.97 | 0.928 | — |
| 2020-21 PLAYOFF | 🎰 | 16 | 9 | 2.06 | 0.918 | — |
| 2021-22 REG | TOT | 56 | 28 | 2.84 | 0.908 | — |
| 2021-22 REG | 🪶 | 45 | 19 | 2.87 | 0.908 | — |
| 2021-22 REG | 🌲 | 11 | 9 | 2.73 | 0.910 | — |
| 2021-22 PLAYOFF | 🌲 | 5 | 2 | 3.00 | 0.906 | — |
| 2022-23 REG | 🌲 | 46 | 25 | 2.74 | 0.908 | 57:42 |
| 2022-23 PLAYOFF | 🌲 | 2 | 0 | 3.50 | 0.811 | 38:20 |
| 2023-24 REG | 🌲 | 40 | 18 | 2.78 | 0.895 | 55:49 |
| 2024-25 REG | 🌲 | 26 | 14 | 2.62 | 0.899 | 53:28 |
| 2024-25 PLAYOFF | 🌲 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.857 | 24:05 |
| NHL Career | 1030 | 585 | 2.49 | 0.912 | — | |
| Playoff Career | 163 | 89 | 2.56 | 0.911 | — | |
Line = per game · Avg = 5-game rolling · Grey = not started
| Team | GP | W-L | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|
| 🦆 Anaheim Ducks | 29 | 24-5 | 0.932 |
| 🦈 San Jose Sharks | 43 | 28-15 | 0.930 |
| 🔥 Calgary Flames | 25 | 15-10 | 0.927 |
| 🌵 Arizona Coyotes | 27 | 17-10 | 0.924 |
| 🦑 Seattle Kraken | 9 | 5-4 | 0.924 |
| 🧥 Columbus Blue Jackets | 36 | 22-14 | 0.921 |
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Alex Ovechkin | 28 |
| Jeff Carter | 14 |
| Tomas Hertl | 13 |
| Logan Couture | 11 |
| Eric Staal | 11 |
| Simon Gagne | 11 |
Marc-Andre Fleury has 0 wins, a 0.857 save percentage and a 1.00 goals-against average in 1 games for the Minnesota Wild in 2024-25. That ranks 21st in the NHL for wins.
Marc-Andre Fleury has 585 wins in 1030 NHL games, with a 0.912 save percentage and a 2.49 goals-against average.
Over 18 playoff runs, Marc-Andre Fleury has 89 wins in 163 playoff games, with a 0.911 save percentage.
The best save percentage in a season is 0.933, and the most wins in a season is 43.
Marc-Andre Fleury was born on November 28, 1984 and is 41 years old.
Marc-Andre Fleury has won the Stanley Cup 3 times.
Marc-Andre Fleury is a goaltender for the Minnesota Wild, and last played for them in the 2024-25 season.